The Newport Marathon Race Results
May 31, 2003

Results, last updated 17-Jun-03, 11:31 AM

Run Results
All Overall Results
1 2:43:39 Neil Olsen Mountain Home ID
2 2:50:12 Robert Pecoraro Portland OR
3 2:50:15 Jack McDermott Tallahassee FL
4 2:50:44 Jeffrey Stinson Eugene OR
5 2:51:38 Alan Whalen Eugene OR
6 2:52:10 Leonard Farr Newberg OR
7 2:52:30 Jeff Burke Lewisville TX
8 2:56:05 Chip Collins Tualatin OR
9 2:56:16 Ron Coomes Salem OR
10 2:57:18 Petar Kristo Bend OR
11 2:57:30 Brian Wilhelm Bend OR
12 2:58:41 Lyle Neville Tualatin OR
13 2:58:51 Phil Orlowski Portland OR
14 2:59:32 Matthew Bauman Eugene OR
15 3:00:21 Ryan Cromar West Linn OR
16 3:02:24 Jim Park Delta BC
17 3:03:21 Steve Weary Portland OR
18 3:04:06 Tony Phillippi Tacoma WA
19 3:04:58 Ken Croteau Newberg OR
20 3:05:04 Rick Nyhus Waldport OR
21 3:05:07 Steve McDill Tigard OR
22 3:05:15 Larry Zeis Silverton OR
23 3:05:22 Geoff Lyster Vancouver BC
24 3:05:33 Raille Wilson Keizer OR
25 3:06:31 Paul Fischer Portland OR
26 3:06:35 Roberta McGraw Antioch CA
27 3:06:39 Chuck Cammack Albany OR
28 3:07:42 Kevin Keaney Portland OR
29 3:08:22 Trond Moretro Corvallis OR
30 3:08:40 Paul De Morgan Portland OR
31 3:08:41 Tim Tokerud Dallas TX
32 3:08:55 Fr. Michael Rodriguez El Paso TX
33 3:09:00 Jim Pollard Portland OR
34 3:09:14 Michael Weiner Charlotte NC
35 3:09:22 Conor Dillon Maple Valley WA
36 3:09:31 Anthony Scaringi Lake Forest Park WA
37 3:10:08 David Fagan Portland OR
38 3:10:10 Mike Andrus Beaverton OR
39 3:10:15 Bob Halliday Surrey BC
40 3:10:20 Laura Devine Portland OR
41 3:11:37 Martin Silbernagel Dallas OR
42 3:11:57 Eric Stone Tigard OR
43 3:12:22 Martin Skertchly Delta BC
44 3:12:41 Erika Saveraid Pullman WA
45 3:12:51 Tom Kiessling Portland OR
46 3:13:56 Tim Cowden Kent WA
47 3:14:07 Henry Krause Salem OR
48 3:14:24 Dan Gudal Golden CO
49 3:15:05 Vera Cuevas Portland OR
50 3:15:10 Matthew Hatch Mesa AZ
51 3:15:29 Tom Vincent Newport Beach CA
52 3:15:52 Dustin Bithell Tualatin OR
53 3:16:39 Mark Reeve Portland OR
54 3:17:03 James Nicholas Portland OR
55 3:17:26 Gary Scotch Wilsonville OR
56 3:17:53 Joseph Canale Eugene OR
57 3:17:55 Raymond Grosenbach Tualatin OR
58 3:18:01 Mike Gould Eugene OR
59 3:18:02 James Skinner La Center WA
60 3:18:03 Johnpaul Isaacson Bend OR
61 3:18:06 Adalberto Rubio Salem OR
62 3:18:09 James Donovan Eugene OR
63 3:18:11 Brian Perrin Duvall WA
64 3:18:16 Christine Staub Portland OR
65 3:18:19 David, Jr. Wertz Albany OR
66 3:18:20 Eb Engelmann Salem OR
67 3:18:24 Eric Parsons Eugene OR
68 3:18:25 Keah Taylor Eugene OR
69 3:18:39 Wayne Dill New Westminster BC
70 3:19:02 Kelly Slayton Portland OR
71 3:19:09 Karen Hahn Portland OR
72 3:19:14 Mickey McClendon Pendleton OR
73 3:19:23 Paula Harkin Tualatin OR
74 3:20:06 Eric Cigan Lake Oswego OR
75 3:20:07 Greg Burnett Cedar Hills Utah
76 3:20:26 Gregory King Irvine CA
77 3:21:17 Ved Thomas Salem OR
78 3:21:48 Meriel Hartling Eugene OR
79 3:22:07 Christopher Turek Eugene OR
80 3:22:19 Curt McKinney Eugene OR
81 3:22:21 Leigh Church West Linn OR
82 3:22:24 John Reay Vancouver BC
83 3:22:50 Charles Hoover Jr. Sepulveda CA
84 3:23:32 Dick Decker Covington WA
85 3:23:46 Peter Cooper Pontiac MI
86 3:24:32 Dan Quon Vancouver BC
87 3:24:34 Steve Flexer West Linn OR
88 3:24:40 Stacey Heiser Portland OR
89 3:24:44 Christian Beck Eugene OR
90 3:24:52 Rex Storm Salem OR
91 3:25:24 John Shaw Beaverton OR
92 3:25:34 Albert Delgadillo Tupelo MS
93 3:25:36 Hiroaki Kishi Eugene OR
94 3:25:46 Brynje Ray Portland OR
95 3:25:48 Keith Senzel Seattle WA
96 3:26:05 Joe Lee Gresham OR
97 3:26:36 Paul Emmett Redmond WA
98 3:26:51 John Pius Shaver Lake CA
99 3:27:43 David Hoppe Medford OR
100 3:27:53 Carrie Decker Portland OR
101 3:28:06 Ian Doyle Salem OR
102 3:28:27 Karl Yeung Vancouver BC
103 3:28:32 Kathleen Nomura Burnaby BC
104 3:29:06 Larry Phillips Lake Forest Park WA
105 3:29:13 Anne Stockbridge Portland OR
106 3:29:18 Katie Bien Bend OR
107 3:29:24 Jed Weyland McMinnville OR
108 3:29:52 Thomas Jackson Moses Lake WA
109 3:29:57 Gerry Aikin Burnaby BC
110 3:29:58 John O'Connor North Vancouver BC
111 3:30:31 Sheila O'Brien Boise ID
112 3:31:22 Kathy Morrisson Kent WA
113 3:31:32 J. D. Scott Hillsboro OR
114 3:31:33 Matt Utterback Happy Valley OR
115 3:31:41 Moe Codino Portland OR
116 3:32:15 Ken Fraser Vancouver BC
117 3:32:22 Jim Collins Wilsonville OR
118 3:32:24 Adolf Vasquez Moses Lake WA
119 3:33:01 John Dance Redmond WA
120 3:33:03 John O'Meara Coquitlam BC
121 3:33:06 Alan Yamamoto Seattle WA
122 3:33:28 Juliane Hooper Gladstone OR
123 3:33:46 Rose Schatz Scio OR
124 3:34:14 Casey Colton Portland OR
125 3:34:15 Cameron Werschkul Portland OR
126 3:34:26 Julius Martinez Tucson AZ
127 3:34:29 Dave Shunk Eugene OR
128 3:35:36 Jordan Knight Portland OR
129 3:35:38 Steven Bernhisel McMinnville OR
130 3:35:39 Joseph Kehoe Hillsboro OR
131 3:35:56 Kenneth Wong Coquitlam BC
132 3:36:13 Kelley Wolff Boise ID
133 3:37:13 Jeremy Morgan Corvallis OR
134 3:37:24 Allison Branton Chicago IL
135 3:37:36 Thomas Kenworthy Golden CO
136 3:37:47 Andrew Green Vancouver BC
137 3:38:18 Brian Brady Portland OR
138 3:38:30 Heidi Vollmer-Snarr Salt Lake City UT
139 3:38:31 Hannah Weight Provo UT
140 3:38:34 Craig Christopherson Albany OR
141 3:38:42 Melanie Springer Mock Dundee OR
142 3:38:50 Albert Damon Redmond WA
143 3:38:58 Patrick Chinn Eugene OR
144 3:39:13 Doug Marshall Salem OR
145 3:39:18 Jody Shulins Louisville CO
146 3:39:21 Mary Mullany Coquitlam BC
147 3:39:24 Krista Mirhoseini Seattle WA
148 3:40:21 Leona Chambers Coquitlam BC
149 3:40:26 Joe Stevenson Corvallis OR
150 3:40:34 Stephanie Burns Lake Oswego OR
151 3:40:52 Rod Waterlow Vancouver BC
152 3:41:06 Andy Burke Eugene OR
153 3:41:08 Robert Bloedel Seattle WA
154 3:41:23 John Morelock Corvallis OR
155 3:41:25 Bob Boyle Salem OR
156 3:42:01 Teresa Tarbuck Eugene OR
157 3:42:33 Trevor Call Portland OR
158 3:42:41 Douglas Wirkkala Newberg OR
159 3:42:42 Kurt Landwehr Forest Grove OR
160 3:42:43 Jon Arnason Mission BC
161 3:42:55 Chris Delgado Citrus Heights CA
162 3:43:17 Jennifer Batka Atlanta GA
163 3:43:26 Clayton Tredway Seattle WA
164 3:44:06 Scott Whitlow Salem OR
165 3:44:15 Darla Brader Bend OR
166 3:44:17 Peter Balestrieri Bend OR
167 3:44:27 Roger Albertson Eugene OR
168 3:44:30 Michael McMaster Gig Harbor WA
169 3:44:33 Lex Basits Portland OR
170 3:44:45 Clint Bryant Albany OR
171 3:44:52 Mo Chambers Santa Barbara CA
172 3:44:54 Gary Williams Salem OR
173 3:45:00 Jennifer Hecht Salt Lake City UT
174 3:45:01 Sonja Krane New York NY
175 3:45:06 Cort Garrison Salem OR
176 3:45:08 Don Schiele Maple Valley WA
177 3:45:18 Susan Kokesh Tigard OR
178 3:45:40 Thomas Saretsky Calgary AB
179 3:45:46 Aaron Yost Albany OR
180 3:45:50 Katie Lamarre Bend OR
181 3:46:14 Kevin Spooner Gresham OR
182 3:46:40 Beki Ries-Montgomery Eugene OR
183 3:47:12 Ron Dimmick Milwaukie OR
184 3:47:39 Michael Krohn Portland OR
185 3:48:09 David Reid Delta BC
186 3:48:18 Judy Howell Salem OR
187 3:48:30 Paul Brodie Lake Oswego OR
188 3:48:48 James Nau II Beaverton OR
189 3:48:50 David Curnel Moses Lake WA
190 3:49:14 Adam Becker Provo UT
191 3:50:21 Rick Stephens Clackamas OR
192 3:50:22 Joe Zimmer Boise ID
193 3:50:35 Jason Gildenmeister Portland OR
194 3:50:51 Dave Harding Bellingham WA
195 3:50:59 Chantal Couturier-Buatois Los Altos CA
196 3:51:00 May Jenson Coos Bay OR
197 3:51:11 Dale LeSchert Delta BC
198 3:51:23 Ken Johnson Denton TX
199 3:51:36 Jerry Croft Salem OR
200 3:52:13 David Russell Forest Grove OR
201 3:52:14 Sharon Frantz Sun River OR
202 3:52:33 Venesa Bontrager Albany OR
203 3:53:26 Erin Haynes Dallas OR
204 3:53:38 Benjamin Clayton Corvallis OR
205 3:53:39 Sarah Denman Tigard OR
206 3:53:51 David Batka Atlanta GA
207 3:53:59 Gwen McFarlan Richmond BC
208 3:54:00 Judy Anderson Vancouver BC
209 3:54:15 Jack Bettelon Federal Way WA
210 3:54:25 Matt Harshman Long Beach WA
211 3:54:36 Howard Jang Vancouver BC
212 3:54:42 Francis Curtis Salem OR
213 3:54:46 Jeffrey Andrada Beaverton OR
214 3:54:55 Christine Dierikx Beaverton OR
215 3:54:56 Andrea Hughbanks Portland OR
216 3:54:58 Christina Rehm Lake Oswego OR
217 3:55:07 Robert Nicholl Hillsboro OR
218 3:55:18 Brian Biggert Bainbridge Island WA
219 3:55:41 Debra Moriarty Portland OR
220 3:55:51 Barbara Dougherty Newport OR
221 3:55:52 Carolyn Gendron Lake Oswego OR
222 3:56:01 George Pemberton Vancouver BC
223 3:56:02 Maria Pemberton Port Coquitlam BC
224 3:56:10 Lorinda Paradise Troutdale OR
225 3:56:11 Cori Feist Sherwood OR
226 3:56:44 Gregory Stevens West Linn OR
227 3:57:03 Jeff Shaffner Eugene OR
228 3:57:33 Susan Sinclair Delta BC
229 3:57:35 Nicholas Weller Hillsboro OR
230 3:57:42 James Sleznick Bend OR
231 3:58:19 Jon Mahoney Vernon BC
232 3:58:20 Maggie Boozer Beaverton OR
233 3:58:27 Wayne Stingel Keizer OR
234 3:58:29 Cindy Keller Fairview OR
235 3:58:53 Phil Emerson Broomfield CO
236 3:58:54 Thomas Young Corvallis OR
237 3:58:54 Kyle Young Seattle WA
238 3:59:08 Bryan Chapman Battle Ground WA
239 3:59:13 Linda Boyd Portland OR
240 3:59:16 Ronald Knecht Sun River OR
241 3:59:22 Sherry MacNeil Burnaby BC
242 3:59:33 Lisa Campbell Beaverton OR
243 3:59:34 Robert Olson Newport OR
244 3:59:56 Dave Cooper Coquitlam BC
245 4:00:07 Morgan Fenner Berkeley CA
246 4:00:12 Jason Heaton Nampa ID
247 4:00:18 Jeff Bemrose Dallas OR
248 4:00:20 Dave Castillo Eugene OR
249 4:00:21 Glenn Cohen Vancouver BC
250 4:00:37 Royal Harshman Long Beach WA
251 4:00:43 Karen Sprecher Hillsboro OR
252 4:00:44 Weibing Ma Vancouver BC
253 4:00:47 Aaron Hopkins Eugene OR
254 4:00:49 Karen Wiggans Delta BC
255 4:00:50 Dan Brown Beaverton OR
256 4:00:51 Roderick Cruickshank West Linn OR
257 4:00:52 Michael Ryan West Linn OR
258 4:00:54 Kathy Park Delta BC
259 4:01:11 Mike Miller Shoreline WA
260 4:01:19 Stephen Reardon Portland OR
261 4:01:26 Marcus Dierikx Beaverton OR
262 4:01:38 Susan Decker Portland OR
263 4:01:49 Margi Okrusch Eugene OR
264 4:01:50 Andrea Haley Portland OR
265 4:01:52 Kevin Pelky
266 4:02:18 Francesco Criniti Philadelphia PA
267 4:02:34 Paula Engel Littleton CO
268 4:02:35 Michele Casey Reno NV
269 4:02:36 Jennifer Neilson Hillsboro OR
270 4:02:42 Don Forman Vancouver WA
271 4:02:58 Sally Lockyear Yachats OR
272 4:03:59 Richard Remont Eugene OR
273 4:04:32 Nora Terry Delta BC
274 4:04:46 Brian Lewis Delta BC
275 4:04:52 Janet Josephsen Reno NV
276 4:05:23 James Thompson Corvallis OR
277 4:06:13 Karen Beck Warrenton OR
278 4:07:13 Monica LeBarge Eugene OR
279 4:07:16 Romany McNamara Brekeley CA
280 4:08:11 Bridget Connolly Gresham OR
281 4:08:13 Harvey Lopez Roseburg OR
282 4:08:22 Patrick McLaughlin Portland OR
283 4:08:26 Sandy Hodge Portland OR
284 4:08:29 Lisa Checchi Tualatin OR
285 4:08:32 Jolene Parker Vancouver BC
286 4:08:50 Melva Tanaka Vancouver BC
287 4:09:07 David Skinner Dove Canyon CA
288 4:09:45 Clay Fife Portland OR
289 4:09:49 Rene' Stewart Springfield OR
290 4:10:13 Paul Deane Portland OR
291 4:10:23 Colleen Maitland Burnaby BC
292 4:10:30 Anne Harris Newport OR
293 4:10:53 James Villeneuve Albany OR
294 4:11:00 Chris Willhite Springfield OR
295 4:11:01 Joe Schnabel Salem OR
296 4:11:09 Ruth Ripley Pennellville NY
297 4:11:11 Andrea Taylor Provo UT
298 4:11:13 James Lisle Salem OR
299 4:11:20 Amy Gryziec Portland OR
300 4:11:21 Kristi Carver Tualatin OR
301 4:11:22 Morgan Martin-Jarred Las Vegas NV
302 4:11:58 Fred Clair Bend OR
303 4:12:06 Carolyn Johnson Terrebonne OR
304 4:12:07 Shirley Richards Salem OR
305 4:12:57 Allison Lamb Corvallis OR
306 4:13:50 Bruce Austin Scappoose OR
307 4:14:14 Chris Jones Beaverton OR
308 4:14:16 William King San Francisco CA
309 4:14:20 Martha Nero Portland OR
310 4:14:25 Nina Sullivan Springfield OR
311 4:14:32 Steve Floth Lake Oswego OR
312 4:15:31 Heidi Bruno Aloha OR
313 4:15:32 Karla Ritter Aloha OR
314 4:15:33 Robin Kartchner Orem UT
315 4:16:20 Rebecca Gillins Hillsboro OR
316 4:16:33 Katie Sproles Eugene OR
317 4:16:37 Brad Kasenberg Corvallis OR
318 4:16:44 Kristen Coomes Salem OR
319 4:17:06 Marc Larson Beaverton OR
320 4:17:07 Colette Whelan Bend OR
321 4:17:14 Amanda Martin Corvallis OR
322 4:17:15 Robert Martin Corvallis OR
323 4:17:21 Erin Becker Provo UT
324 4:17:41 Shannon Sornson Salem OR
325 4:17:42 Jim Evarts Keizer OR
326 4:17:43 Noreen McDowell Boise ID
327 4:18:08 Kelly Black Corvallis OR
328 4:18:10 Lisa Burrell Seattle WA
329 4:18:31 Luisa Bianchi Port Coquitlam BC
330 4:18:45 Katherine Barrett Portland OR
331 4:18:51 Steve Williams Eugene OR
332 4:18:54 Stacy Chan Sunnyvale CA
333 4:19:08 Paul Hagemann Beaverton OR
334 4:19:41 Brad Bohannon Portland OR
335 4:19:56 Lanny Brent Springfield MO
336 4:20:07 David Bellwood Hillsboro OR
337 4:20:43 Carol Miller Coquitlam BC
338 4:20:56 Larry Chow Port Coquitlam BC
339 4:20:57 Tamara Sommer Salem OR
340 4:21:06 Swede Pearson Newport OR
341 4:21:51 Joe Larsen South Jordan T UT
342 4:22:36 Jamie Bates Corvallis OR
343 4:23:48 Bob Martinsson Salem OR
344 4:24:36 Gopalan Raman Albany OR
345 4:24:53 Janice Hilsenkopf Clackamas OR
346 4:25:25 Donald Hess Beaverton OR
347 4:25:38 Bill Kelm Salem OR
348 4:25:59 Geoffrey Kinka Chalfont PA
349 4:26:05 Kerri Lewers Steilacoom WA
350 4:26:35 Donna Lee Vancouver BC
351 4:26:56 Deepa Upadhyaya Portland OR
352 4:26:57 Paul Devern Lakeville MA
353 4:27:19 Mark Haffner Cottonwood CA
354 4:27:36 Brent Saxton Hillsboro OR
355 4:27:41 Tracey Spencer Portland OR
356 4:27:42 Andrea Dolp Portland OR
357 4:27:43 Jonathan Dolp Portland OR
358 4:27:45 Warren Bednarz Salem OR
359 4:28:00 Maiphuong Huynh Portland OR
360 4:28:15 Volney Willitt Albany OR
361 4:28:34 Karen Wehner Portland OR
362 4:28:45 Dana Nelson Corvallis OR
363 4:28:46 Stacy Keefer Corvallis OR
364 4:29:27 Michael Light Auburn Hills MI
365 4:30:01 Kristin Smith Kent WA
366 4:30:05 Kelvin Mays
367 4:30:14 Remington Ortner Shady Cove OR
368 4:30:29 Julie Ham Beaverton OR
369 4:31:54 Tracy Cox Toledo OR
370 4:32:09 Verity Caruso Sherwood OR
371 4:32:21 Quinton Hamel Albany OR
372 4:32:22 Glenn Petersen Albany OR
373 4:33:18 Elizabeth Ellis Pasco WA
374 4:34:02 Kathy Fedr Aloha OR
375 4:34:26 John Bendele California KY
376 4:35:08 Anna Miller Caldwell ID
377 4:35:29 Jerry Kruesi Troutdale OR
378 4:35:59 Dane Danforth Prineville OR
379 4:36:40 Karyn Callaway Philomath OR
380 4:36:44 Martha Hightower Port Coquitlam BC
381 4:36:52 James Collins Auburn Hills MI
382 4:37:24 John Robison Colton OR
383 4:37:42 David Collins West Linn OR
384 4:38:30 Norman Jang Vancouver BC
385 4:38:32 Billie Worthen Winston OR
386 4:38:46 Kerstin Johnsen Florence OR
387 4:38:52 Bhavna Kumar Portland OR
388 4:39:05 Cheryl Nordhagen Salem OR
389 4:39:57 Kristina Malin Portland OR
390 4:39:58 Kerrie Hammond Vancouver WA
391 4:40:38 Katherine Boness Lake Oswego OR
392 4:41:40 Delores Scott Wilsonville OR
393 4:41:47 Sarah Zarelli Seattle WA
394 4:42:36 William Rex Geneva IL
395 4:42:52 Chuck McFarlan Richmond BC
396 4:42:53 Charles Thompson Lexington SC
397 4:42:57 Stacy Ashcroft Corvallis OR
398 4:42:58 Kelly Thomas Spokane WA
399 4:43:41 Matt Stewart Salem OR
400 4:43:44 Gayle Boyer Draper UT
401 4:44:18 Mark Wheeling Toledo OR
402 4:44:19 Bill Wheeling Toledo OR
403 4:45:22 Angie Richcreek Newport OR
404 4:45:32 Cynthia Owens Salem OR
405 4:45:33 Chris Owens Salem OR
406 4:45:42 Ryan Comini Sherwood OR
407 4:45:53 Linell Wood Toledo OR
408 4:45:56 Kim McDill Tigard OR
409 4:46:07 John Cassiano Moses Lake WA
410 4:46:27 Pati Swearinger Salem OR
411 4:46:28 Burke Schmidt Salem OR
412 4:46:59 Amy Dames Portland OR
413 4:47:00 Susie Campbell-Gross Portland OR
414 4:47:08 Emily Weller Hillsboro OR
415 4:47:12 Robin Gilbert Caldwell ID
416 4:47:23 Mei Hon Richmond BC
417 4:47:25 Greg Ficker Kirkland WA
418 4:47:48 Kevin Corby Bend OR
419 4:47:54 Ron Kastberg Powell Butte OR
420 4:48:52 Paul Holstege Salem OR
421 4:48:53 Bonnie McCullough Keizer OR
422 4:49:20 Glenn Millar Elk Grove CA
423 4:49:39 Kristine Giles Newport OR
424 4:50:07 Jennifer Noonan Corvallis OR
425 4:50:08 Ryan Beathe Corvallis OR
426 4:51:18 Michael Brown Irvine CA
427 4:51:34 Melissa Leclerc Salem OR
428 4:51:35 Douglas Lee Vancouver WA
429 4:51:47 Cynthia Butler Oregon City OR
430 4:52:08 David O'Kain Corvallis OR
431 4:52:10 David Porter Salem OR
432 4:52:17 Heidi Bartle Beaverton OR
433 4:52:43 Patricia Neet Corvallis OR
434 4:53:20 Vern Puchalski Tualatin OR
435 4:53:36 Michel Valois Port Coquitlam BC
436 4:54:47 Cathy Troisi Seneca Falls NY
437 4:54:48 Brent Beer Albany OR
438 4:55:40 Joyce Brown Salem OR
439 4:55:53 Gary Hoppe Eagle Point OR
440 4:56:13 Rita Roberts Salem OR
441 4:56:38 Neil Mahoney Salem OR
442 4:56:51 Wendy Beard Eugene OR
443 4:57:03 Sean Melia Abbotsford BC
444 4:57:11 Patricia Gay Reno NV
445 4:57:24 Shelley Zimmer Portland OR
446 4:57:25 Chris Zimmer Portland OR
447 4:57:47 Nick Collins West Linn OR
448 4:57:49 James Lundy Portland OR
449 4:58:38 Peggy McHenry Corvallis OR
450 4:59:15 Michael Riley Corvallis OR
451 4:59:24 Hajime Nishi Shibuyaka Tokyo
452 4:59:33 Tiffany Hambro
453 4:59:50 Christian Gary Salem OR
454 5:00:11 Deborah Hart Eugene OR
455 5:00:33 Marlee Underhill Salem OR
456 5:00:34 Kristi Nolan Sherwood OR
457 5:00:38 Jennifer Maxfield Salem OR
458 5:00:39 Deb Wilding Salem OR
459 5:01:03 Kuca Torres Dayton OR
460 5:01:08 Dan Boyer Draper UT
461 5:01:15 Art Dietz Florence OR
462 5:01:20 Deborah Durkee Newport OR
463 5:01:21 Vanya Akraboff Seattle WA
464 5:01:51 Tom Strong Portland OR
465 5:02:30 Phillip Sjoding Salem OR
466 5:02:44 Leroy Miller Portland OR
467 5:04:02 John Fritz Toledo OR
468 5:04:22 Christa Wrenn
469 5:04:32 Susan DeVore Keizer OR
470 5:04:40 Cyndie Merten Corvallis OR
471 5:04:41 Kerri Tyler Newport OR
472 5:06:11 Julie Whitlow Salem OR
473 5:06:31 Leslie Gorman Sherwood OR
474 5:06:33 Charles Hoover Sr. San Rafael CA
475 5:07:45 Margaret Weddell Portland OR
476 5:08:18 Lynnea Langeliers Lake Oswego OR
477 5:08:31 Jennifer Frank Renton WA
478 5:11:02 Janell Almquist Salem OR
479 5:13:20 Brett Rossback Albany OR
480 5:14:50 Tom Dreyer Eugene OR
481 5:15:50 Corina Hughes Hillsboro OR
482 5:15:51 Cindy Pratt Springville UT
483 5:16:54 Lyla Benson Woodinville WA
484 5:17:53 Natasha Naidoo Eugene OR
485 5:19:43 Bonnie Ott Portland OR
486 5:19:44 Eileen Harrington Beaverton OR
487 5:20:37 Erica Croeni Seattle WA
488 5:22:07 Terry Barber Yreka CA
489 5:22:13 Jari Robberson Yreka CA
490 5:23:12 Todd Poyfair Kalama Wa
491 5:24:46 Anne Matson Beaverton OR
492 5:25:43 Garry Watson Rochester MI
493 5:27:10 Jennifer Palmer Tigard OR
494 5:27:11 Janice Oakman Tualatin OR
495 5:27:12 Leslie Hansen Sherwood OR
496 5:27:26 Joyce Krueger Salem OR
497 5:28:07 Bill Hardt Portland OR
498 5:29:39 Jimmie Roberts Salem Or
499 5:30:37 Thomas Krueger Salem OR
500 5:31:24 Joann Yates Beaverton OR
501 5:32:41 Kapua Sewell Aloha OR
502 5:36:54 Dennis Hall Delta BC
503 5:36:55 Cathy Hall Delta BC
504 5:39:45 Rodney Copes Kent WA
505 5:39:46 Shogun Naidoo Eugene OR
506 5:47:30 Lynda Huckestein Longview WA
507 5:52:34 Rachel Repp Corvallis OR
508 6:15:16 Christine Powell-Millar Elk Grove CA
509 6:27:47 Sandy Lundberg Mabton WA
510 7:03:46 Sarah Larkin Hillsboro OR