Newport Marathon Association / Newport Boosters
PO Box 1313 - Newport, OR 97365
Race Director – Tom Swinford
Email – run@newportmarathon.org

Race Name


Newport Marathon
Newport, OR
05/30/2009

********** OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 1/42 Tom Clarke M 37 Anthem AZ 2:32:11 5:49
2 1/74 Stephen Clarke M 43 Cedar Crest NM 2:38:31 6:03
3 1/68 Mark Rich M 46 Beavercreek OR 2:40:38 6:08
4 2/42 Jeffrey Boyer M 39 Tigard OR 2:41:34 6:10
5 3/42 Jeffry Buechler M 35 Boulder CO 2:43:58 6:16
6 2/74 Michael Tyler M 42 Salem OR 2:44:36 6:17
7 1/33 Peter Christoff M 27 Bend OR 2:46:17 6:21
8 4/42 Dan Sheil M 35 Portland OR 2:47:06 6:23
9 1/36 Jason Reinoehl M 30 Kettering OH 2:47:53 6:25
10 5/42 Bill Aronson M 37 Portland OR 2:49:30 6:28
11 2/68 Cliff Richards M 48 Maple Valley WA 2:51:00 6:32
12 1/47 Jonathan Sumpter M 52 Yonkers NY 2:52:04 6:34
13 6/42 Mark Robins M 35 Aumsville OR 2:53:59 6:39
14 7/42 Chad Muszynski M 35 Hillsboro OR 2:54:04 6:39
15 2/47 Eddie Diaz M 54 Portland OR 2:54:08 6:39
16 2/36 John Kirkpatrick M 30 Seattle WA 2:54:35 6:40
17 3/74 Brian Meenaghan M 41 Seattle WA 2:54:55 6:41
18 8/42 Raille Wilson M 36 Keizer OR 2:55:14 6:42
19 4/74 Mika Lavaque-Manty M 43 Ann Arbor MI 2:55:27 6:42
20 5/74 Brian McIntyre M 42 Portland OR 2:56:20 6:44
21 1/47 Annie Thiessen F 38 Tacoma WA 2:56:39 6:45
22 6/74 Bradley Stewart M 43 West Linn OR 2:57:09 6:46
23 3/36 David Miller M 33 Tacoma WA 2:57:43 6:47
24 7/74 Tom Moline M 41 Hood River OR 2:58:13 6:48
25 2/33 Hunter Bennett-Dagget M 25 Portsmouth NH 2:58:34 6:49
26 3/33 William Kalenius M 28 Corvallis OR 2:59:09 6:50
27 8/74 Darrin Hatcher M 41 Puyallup WA 2:59:15 6:51
28 9/74 Kevin Berg M 43 Vancouver BC 2:59:21 6:51
29 1/32 Lia Slemons F 29 Seattle WA 2:59:30 6:51
30 10/74 Steve Trautwein M 43 Milwaukie OR 2:59:52 6:52
31 4/36 Geoffrey Rinehart M 34 Tacoma WA 3:00:18 6:53
32 5/36 Matthew Hershey M 30 New York NY 3:01:04 6:55
33 6/36 Frans Alajoki M 31 Bend OR 3:01:36 6:56
34 1/49 Danielle Primbs F 30 Salem OR 3:03:22 7:00
35 11/74 Christopher Warren M 41 Renton WA 3:03:49 7:01
36 9/42 Stephen Ptucha M 36 Richmond BC 3:04:03 7:02
37 10/42 Michael Pendleton M 39 Grizzly Flats CA 3:04:14 7:02
38 11/42 John Spencer M 36 McMinnville OR 3:04:21 7:02
39 12/74 Alex Nikitin M 43 Hillsboro OR 3:04:28 7:03
40 13/74 Mark Weierich M 44 West Linn OK 3:07:09 7:09
41 1/11 Thomas Green M 24 Beaverton OR 3:07:27 7:09
42 7/36 Scott Cullerton M 33 San Francisco CA 3:07:56 7:11
43 8/36 Michael Rottersman M 31 Tacoma WA 3:09:48 7:15
44 3/68 Arthur Dunn M 49 Tacoma WA 3:09:50 7:15
45 14/74 Scott Bussing M 44 Vancouver WA 3:10:03 7:15
46 4/33 Evan Godsiff M 26 Auburn WA 3:10:15 7:16
47 5/33 Ruslan Tkebuchava M 28 Vancouver WA 3:10:33 7:17
48 2/11 Kevin Gritsch M 23 Eugene OR 3:10:36 7:17
49 15/74 Dayl Wood M 44 Lincoln City OR 3:11:03 7:18
50 9/36 Paul Diaz M 31 Corvallis OR 3:11:06 7:18


Newport Marathon
Newport, OR
05/30/2009

********** OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
51 16/74 David Spooner M 40 Buckley WA 3:11:09 7:18
52 4/68 Murray Biddulph M 46 Troutdale OR 3:11:42 7:19
53 10/36 Mark Squire M 30 La Grande OR 3:11:54 7:20
54 6/33 Jonathan Cheek M 27 Lakewood WA 3:12:16 7:20
55 5/68 Tony Phillippi M 47 Tacoma WA 3:12:31 7:21
56 11/36 Eric Liddell M 33 Sisters OR 3:12:34 7:21
57 1/29 Mary Hanna F 47 Maple Valley WA 3:12:35 7:21
58 17/74 David Greig M 42 South Surrey BC 3:13:08 7:22
59 18/74 David Jones M 42 Corpus Christi TX 3:13:26 7:23
60 12/36 Bryan Robertson M 33 Bellingham WA 3:14:03 7:25
61 12/42 Theodore Dowd M 36 Arlington VA 3:14:14 7:25
62 2/49 Stephanie Crawford F 32 Portsmouth NH 3:14:34 7:26
63 7/33 Thomas Lane M 25 Tampa FL 3:15:08 7:27
64 8/33 Steve Addison M 29 Surrey BC 3:15:49 7:29
65 19/74 Bob Hearn M 43 Vancouver BC 3:15:50 7:29
66 20/74 Alan O'Hara M 41 Vancouver WA 3:15:59 7:29
67 2/32 Suzanne Wetzel F 29 San Luis Obispo CA 3:16:01 7:29
68 13/42 Francis Agboton M 36 Bellevue WA 3:16:18 7:30
69 1/8 Michael Schultz M 19 New Berlin WI 3:16:39 7:31
70 6/68 James Howard M 45 Albany OR 3:16:47 7:31
71 9/33 Trevor Forzetting M 28 San Luis Obispo CA 3:17:27 7:32
72 2/47 Kaidree Christensen F 35 Meridian ID 3:17:43 7:33
73 10/33 Joseph King M 26 Burns OR 3:18:06 7:34
74 1/33 Octavio Diaz M 57 Mount Dora FL 3:18:38 7:35
75 3/47 Bob O'Brien M 51 Vancouver WA 3:19:12 7:36
76 21/74 Francois Henry M 44 Portland OR 3:19:33 7:37
77 22/74 Roy Young M 41 Gresham OR 3:20:01 7:38
78 23/74 Eric Sklarz M 43 Portland OR 3:20:11 7:39
79 14/42 Jeff Fagnan M 38 Brookline MA 3:20:25 7:39
80 7/68 Eugene Trahern M 46 Sisters OR 3:20:36 7:40
81 2/33 John Zeier M 57 Waldport OR 3:20:38 7:40
82 24/74 John McKay M 40 Eugene OR 3:20:43 7:40
83 4/47 Trevor Baylor M 54 Upland CA 3:21:06 7:41
84 8/68 John St Claire M 47 Portland OR 3:21:22 7:41
85 9/68 Cormac Burke M 48 Portland OR 3:21:29 7:42
86 10/68 Bruce Hoff M 46 Renton WA 3:21:37 7:42
87 3/49 Stephanie Croy F 34 Lake Oswego OR 3:21:53 7:42
88 25/74 Douglas Shanks M 42 Portland OR 3:21:54 7:43
89 26/74 Jarrod Gans M 42 West Linn OR 3:22:35 7:44
90 1/50 Sonya Wilkerson F 40 Portland OR 3:22:43 7:44
91 5/47 Gary Chappel M 52 Portland OR 3:22:53 7:45
92 27/74 Rick Farnbach M 43 West Linn OR 3:23:15 7:46
93 28/74 Michael Leland M 41 Portland OR 3:23:39 7:47
94 11/68 Terry T Spring M 49 Port Coquitlam BC 3:24:39 7:49
95 3/33 Marc Frommer M 56 Portland OR 3:24:53 7:49
96 12/68 Robert Watkins M 46 Weston FL 3:24:58 7:50
97 15/42 Moe Codino M 37 Portland OR 3:25:06 7:50
98 6/47 Dan Meireis M 51 Salem OR 3:25:10 7:50
99 13/68 Dave Isbell M 49 Sandy OR 3:25:33 7:51
100 14/68 Jeff McKay M 46 Eugene OR 3:25:37 7:51
Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
101 15/68 Jeff Van Laeken M 45 Ridgefield WA 3:25:48 7:51
102 16/42 Phill Knoll M 39 Salem OR 3:26:22 7:53
103 16/68 Michael Webb M 45 Portland OR 3:26:43 7:54
104 29/74 Justin Denton M 40 Sherwood OR 3:27:00 7:54
105 2/8 Drew Bernhisel M 17 McMinnville OR 3:27:17 7:55
106 17/68 Dave Uranich M 46 Port Angeles WA 3:27:19 7:55
107 11/33 Joe Culligan M 29 Portland OR 3:27:23 7:55
108 18/68 Chip Collins M 46 Tualatin OR 3:27:28 7:55
109 12/33 Jeremy Wheeler M 29 Vancouver WA 3:27:44 7:56
110 30/74 Drew George M 44 The Woodlands TX 3:27:48 7:56
111 7/47 Jonathan Hovet M 54 Creswell OR 3:27:51 7:56
112 17/42 Jonathan Homer M 36 Sherwood OR 3:28:04 7:57
113 19/68 Terry Sentinella M 45 Anacortes WA 3:28:06 7:57
114 20/68 Jed Thomas M 45 Salem OR 3:28:13 7:57
115 13/36 Mike McKinnon M 32 Boise, Id 83706 ID 3:28:22 7:57
116 4/49 Chandra Wilkins F 30 Springfield OR 3:28:28 7:58
117 8/47 Monte Carstens M 50 Aloha OR 3:28:30 7:58
118 21/68 Michael Lozano M 48 Brownsburg IN 3:28:34 7:58
119 3/32 Nell Rafalovich F 28 Forest Grove OR 3:28:38 7:58
120 2/29 Lisa Holroyd F 45 Portland OR 3:28:43 7:58
121 2/50 Mary Hatcher F 41 Puyallup WA 3:28:59 7:59
122 1/15 Caryn Everingham F 20 Seattle WA 3:29:09 7:59
123 14/36 Jared Whitney M 31 Salem OR 3:29:51 8:01
124 4/33 Steve Walker M 57 Portland OR 3:29:53 8:01
125 3/47 Alison Pope F 35 Edmonds WA 3:30:28 8:02
126 5/49 Sommer Reynolds F 31 Snoqualmie WA 3:30:39 8:03
127 31/74 Andrew Lillie M 44 Vancouver WA 3:30:40 8:03
128 22/68 John O'Brien M 49 Eugene OR 3:30:54 8:03
129 9/47 Joel Stevenson M 51 Portland OR 3:31:00 8:03
130 32/74 Michael Hall M 41 Portland OR 3:31:10 8:04
131 5/33 Dave Shanks M 57 Newport OR 3:31:50 8:05
132 1/43 Sue Schmidt F 52 Salem OR 3:31:58 8:06
133 3/50 Laura Flodin F 42 Snoqualmie WA 3:32:14 8:06
134 6/49 Becca Pace F 34 Phoenix AZ 3:32:15 8:06
135 23/68 Dale Knapp M 45 Des Moines WA 3:32:17 8:06
136 33/74 Michael Flood M 43 Brownsburg IN 3:32:29 8:07
137 6/33 Guy Yogi M 55 Seattle WA 3:32:56 8:08
138 24/68 Todd Thompson M 46 Springfield OR 3:32:57 8:08
139 13/33 Devan Vest M 29 Portland OR 3:33:11 8:08
140 18/42 Glenn Buchanan M 39 Eugene OR 3:33:12 8:08
141 34/74 Leonid Goldgeisser M 42 Beaverton OR 3:34:14 8:11
142 25/68 Mark Hallam M 49 Rocklin CA 3:34:34 8:12
143 15/36 Joseph Dietrich M 33 Southbeach OR 3:35:18 8:13
144 26/68 Jeff Shaffner M 47 Eugene OR 3:35:23 8:13
145 35/74 Timothy Becken M 44 Vernonia OR 3:35:37 8:14
146 3/29 Lorelei Sadowski F 45 Port Coquitlam BC 3:35:52 8:14
147 36/74 John Keehan M 42 The Woodlands TX 3:35:53 8:15
148 4/50 Shauna Zobrist F 42 Tigard OR 3:36:02 8:15
149 4/47 Judy Mathison F 36 Salem OR 3:36:30 8:16
150 5/50 Kim Ward F 42 Victoria BC 3:37:03 8:17
Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
151 27/68 David Maslen M 49 West Linn OR 3:37:36 8:18
152 10/47 Mark Howard M 52 Fall City WA 3:37:56 8:19
153 11/47 Ed Trevisi M 50 Delta BC 3:37:59 8:19
154 16/36 Dan Lee M 34 Cincinnati OH 3:38:24 8:20
155 7/49 Kerry Lee F 34 Cincinnati OH 3:38:25 8:20
156 28/68 Jeff Howell M 45 Des Moines WA 3:38:31 8:21
157 17/36 Paul Grove M 31 Renton WA 3:38:32 8:21
158 37/74 Mike McFayden M 40 Langley BC 3:38:34 8:21
159 1/7 Brenna Dunlop F 19 Aloha OR 3:38:37 8:21
160 5/47 Emma Yendole F 37 Vancouver BC 3:38:49 8:21
161 8/49 Diane Butler F 34 Langley BC 3:38:56 8:22
162 38/74 Keith Evenden M 43 Corvallis OR 3:39:10 8:22
163 6/50 Jennifer Finley F 43 Portland OR 3:39:43 8:23
164 39/74 Dan Brown M 42 Beaverton OR 3:39:44 8:23
165 7/33 Tom Maloney M 56 Eugene OR 3:40:13 8:24
166 29/68 Jorge Villegas M 46 Miramar FL 3:40:14 8:24
167 18/36 Bryan Fearn M 33 Henderson NV 3:40:20 8:25
168 19/36 David Sherwood M 32 Sammamish WA 3:40:24 8:25
169 40/74 Jj Hill M 41 Richmond BC 3:40:30 8:25
170 41/74 Dan McElrath M 40 Vancouver WA 3:40:48 8:26
171 20/36 Jonathan Seiber M 32 Portland OR 3:41:03 8:26
172 6/47 Kirsten Dixon F 39 Sherwood OR 3:41:10 8:27
173 8/33 Glen McKinnon M 56 Langley BC 3:41:15 8:27
174 7/47 Heather Proctor F 35 Vancouver WA 3:41:27 8:27
175 30/68 Bob Zobrist M 45 Tigard OR 3:41:40 8:28
176 12/47 Rick Cooney M 51 Sechelt BC 3:41:46 8:28
177 4/29 Deby Kumasaka F 45 Edmonds WA 3:41:53 8:28
178 19/42 Jesse Webb M 35 Cedar Hills UT 3:41:56 8:28
179 20/42 Patrick Kelly M 39 Vancouver WA 3:42:05 8:29
180 14/33 Erik Berg M 28 Salem OR 3:42:14 8:29
181 9/33 Gerald Tindal M 57 Eugene OR 3:42:25 8:29
182 42/74 Ted Balderree M 41 Sherwood OR 3:42:26 8:30
183 13/47 George Karcher M 52 Boise ID 3:42:44 8:30
184 21/42 Ryan Northam M 37 Hillsboro OR 3:42:54 8:31
185 43/74 Seth Lyon M 40 Portland OR 3:43:07 8:31
186 9/49 Richele Frank F 34 Vancouver BC 3:43:23 8:32
187 22/42 Jacob Fox M 37 Portland OR 3:43:30 8:32
188 14/47 Carlo Elstak M 51 Langley BC 3:43:54 8:33
189 31/68 Gordon Cully M 45 Salem OR 3:44:12 8:34
190 32/68 Bryan Toll M 48 Redmond OR 3:44:13 8:34
191 8/47 Barb Schimmel F 37 Forest Grove OR 3:44:17 8:34
192 44/74 Eric Holden M 40 Portland OR 3:44:23 8:34
193 23/42 Steven Williams M 39 San Francisco CA 3:44:34 8:34
194 33/68 Mark Siegel M 45 Issaquah WA 3:44:42 8:35
195 9/47 Nancy Carbajo F 39 South Lyon MI 3:44:53 8:35
196 34/68 Bruce Elsten M 49 Portland OR 3:45:06 8:36
197 21/36 Dixon Brockbank M 33 Perry UT 3:45:27 8:36
198 15/33 Jim Schaffer M 29 Portland OR 3:45:31 8:37
199 35/68 Roger Bates M 47 Tigard OR 3:45:33 8:37
200 15/47 Joe Schnabel M 50 Salem OR 3:45:34 8:37
Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
201 7/50 Tracy Strub F 44 Vancouver WA 3:45:52 8:37
202 1/17 James Brooks M 64 Houston TX 3:46:10 8:38
203 45/74 Raj Nair M 43 Salem OR 3:46:11 8:38
204 22/36 Nathan Burnum M 31 West Linn OR 3:46:43 8:39
205 23/36 Robert Toonkel M 34 Arlington VA 3:46:49 8:40
206 46/74 Corey Kearsley M 40 Sherwood OR 3:46:53 8:40
207 16/47 Gregory Lind M 54 Lake Oswego OR 3:47:15 8:41
208 16/33 Timothy Corbett M 25 Grass Valley CA 3:47:17 8:41
209 4/32 Karyn Woods F 26 Salem OR 3:47:24 8:41
210 1/9 Sheila O'Brien F 62 Boise ID 3:47:29 8:41
211 2/17 Dan Fontanini M 60 Salem OR 3:48:08 8:43
212 2/15 Karla Parsons F 24 3:48:11 8:43
213 5/32 Erin Bannan F 26 Ilwaco WA 3:48:12 8:43
214 47/74 Dean Major M 41 Newport OR 3:48:27 8:43
215 36/68 Jeff Necessary M 48 North Little Rock AR 3:48:34 8:44
216 3/11 Eric Rigby M 21 Layton UT 3:48:38 8:44
217 8/50 Susan Sosick F 41 Calgary AB 3:48:48 8:44
218 10/49 Sandra Campos F 33 San Francisco CA 3:49:01 8:45
219 37/68 Mircea Basaraba M 47 Lakeland FL 3:49:25 8:46
220 9/50 Cynthia Mouradian F 42 Portland OR 3:49:40 8:46
221 38/68 Greg Schultz M 48 3:49:50 8:46
222 2/43 Cindy Wetzel F 52 Paradise CA 3:50:08 8:47
223 10/47 Jamie Carter F 37 Portland OR 3:50:11 8:47
224 24/42 Rick Grantham M 38 Roseville CA 3:50:32 8:48
225 11/47 Tina Danielson F 35 Denver CO 3:50:34 8:48
226 6/32 Chelsea Morgan F 28 Portland OR 3:50:46 8:49
227 3/15 Brittany Gardiner F 24 Beaverton OR 3:50:57 8:49
228 12/47 Erin Karrigan F 37 Tigard OR 3:51:10 8:50
229 10/33 Michael Heitz M 57 Denver CO 3:51:41 8:51
230 13/47 Amanda Morris F 37 Victoria BC 3:51:44 8:51
231 39/68 Les Freeman M 48 Vancouver WA 3:51:47 8:51
232 1/23 Robin St Clare F 59 Chico CA 3:51:51 8:51
233 7/32 Lindsay Rades F 29 Tacoma WA 3:52:03 8:52
234 17/33 Jeremy Van Tress M 27 Honolulu HI 3:52:11 8:52
235 25/42 Paul Richards M 39 Vancouver WA 3:52:56 8:54
236 3/17 David Buck M 60 Davidson NC 3:53:11 8:54
237 11/33 Andy Winnegar M 59 Santa Fe NM 3:54:05 8:56
238 40/68 Andrew Vlaskin M 48 Mill Creek WA 3:54:07 8:56
239 48/74 David Turner M 41 Newport OR 3:54:10 8:56
240 49/74 Eric Stone M 42 Tigard OR 3:54:18 8:57
241 11/49 Lisa Nau F 31 Portland OR 3:54:21 8:57
242 18/33 Dan Ross M 29 San Francisco CA 3:54:26 8:57
243 10/50 Christina Rich F 44 Beavercreek OR 3:54:55 8:58
244 17/47 Bob Woods M 51 Woodinville WA 3:55:04 8:58
245 3/43 Rika Clement F 53 Boise ID 3:55:44 9:00
246 18/47 Robert Reilly M 54 Denver CO 3:55:48 9:00
247 19/47 William Pequinot M 52 Folsom CA 3:55:57 9:00
248 26/42 Frederick Moeller M 37 Mukilteo WA 3:56:01 9:01
249 11/50 Debbie Mattson F 42 Battle Ground WA 3:56:10 9:01
250 50/74 Ken Vanlieu M 43 Tigard OR 3:56:12 9:01
Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
251 8/32 Laura Hancock F 28 Fremont CA 3:56:36 9:02
252 4/11 Andrew Thomas M 22 Salem OR 3:56:39 9:02
253 27/42 Charlie Pederson M 35 Salem OR 3:56:42 9:02
254 51/74 Mark Holliday M 41 Portland OR 3:56:50 9:02
255 2/7 Hannah Somhegyi F 19 Portland OR 3:57:00 9:03
256 9/32 Christina Costanzo F 28 Happy Valley OR 3:57:05 9:03
257 20/47 Michael McDonald M 51 Buxton ME 3:57:06 9:03
258 41/68 Anthony Verbeck M 48 Portland OR 3:57:25 9:04
259 12/49 Susan Gelinas F 30 Richmond BC 3:57:30 9:04
260 10/32 Lindsay Fradin F 29 San Diego CA 3:57:33 9:04
261 2/23 Carolyn Gendron F 57 Lake Oswego OR 3:57:36 9:04
262 11/32 Rebecca Johnson F 27 Portland OR 3:57:38 9:04
263 12/50 Kelly Mok F 41 Carlsbad CA 3:57:39 9:04
264 42/68 William Wood M 49 Carlsbad CA 3:57:58 9:05
265 14/47 Angela Martin F 38 Portland OR 3:58:01 9:05
266 13/49 Heather Hayden F 34 Portland OR 3:58:02 9:05
267 14/49 Summer Carter F 34 Portland OR 3:58:14 9:06
268 13/50 Nancy Besharah F 40 Victoria BC 3:58:17 9:06
269 28/42 Tavis Yeung M 36 Vancouver BC 3:58:23 9:06
270 43/68 Patrick Tay M 47 Surrey BC 3:58:28 9:06
271 52/74 Karl Blaeuer M 44 Makawao HI 3:58:30 9:06
272 4/43 Kate Whitaker F 51 Victoria BC 3:58:36 9:07
273 5/29 Sheena MacLeod F 48 New Westminster BC 3:58:37 9:07
274 6/29 Shelley Thorsteinson F 48 Victoria BC 3:59:01 9:07
275 21/47 Bradley Alberts M 52 Vancouver WA 3:59:10 9:08
276 5/43 Chane Griggs F 54 Salem OR 3:59:33 9:09
277 6/43 Lesa Overfield F 50 Puyallup WA 3:59:47 9:09
278 44/68 Owen Croy M 49 New Westminster BC 3:59:50 9:09
279 15/49 Vanessa Connolly F 34 Grants Pass OR 4:00:11 9:10
280 15/47 Michelyn Ahrend F 36 Lake Oswego OR 4:00:18 9:10
281 19/33 Robert Decou M 27 Port Angeles WA 4:00:47 9:12
282 14/50 Juliet Robinette F 43 Lapine OR 4:00:58 9:12
283 20/33 Asa Langrell M 27 Portland OR 4:01:07 9:12
284 16/49 Joy Bruns F 33 Newport OR 4:01:17 9:13
285 2/9 Carol Shively F 63 Longmont CO 4:01:24 9:13
286 45/68 Gary Bennion M 49 Beaverton OR 4:01:26 9:13
287 24/36 Derek Wilson M 33 Waldport OR 4:01:46 9:14
288 16/47 Alexandra O'Brien F 39 Victoria BC 4:02:09 9:15
289 7/43 Elena Parker F 51 Forest Grove OR 4:02:21 9:15
290 8/43 Nancy Townsley F 51 Forest Grove OR 4:02:31 9:15
291 4/15 Valerie Ells F 24 Burien WA 4:02:57 9:16
292 22/47 John Hall M 52 Eugene OR 4:03:17 9:17
293 17/49 Kara Tonn F 30 The Dalles OR 4:03:20 9:17
294 29/42 Daniel Cook M 39 Salem OR 4:03:30 9:18
295 4/17 William McCarty M 61 San Francisco CA 4:03:35 9:18
296 1/9 Howard Harris M 67 Lacey WA 4:03:36 9:18
297 23/47 Joe Terleski M 50 Salem OR 4:03:40 9:18
298 46/68 Greg Rodgers M 46 Oregon City OR 4:03:59 9:19
299 15/50 Shayla Moline F 41 Hood River OR 4:04:05 9:19
300 53/74 Douglas McCarthy M 42 Victoria BC 4:04:06 9:19
Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
301 9/43 Dorothy Holbrook F 52 Portland OR 4:04:13 9:19
302 47/68 Leonel Dacosta M 46 Weston FL 4:04:24 9:20
303 21/33 Jared Abell M 27 Bend OR 4:04:41 9:20
304 30/42 Kelly Stevenson M 39 Fort Langley BC 4:04:45 9:21
305 18/49 Julia Young-Lorion F 32 Newport OR 4:04:46 9:21
306 12/33 Michael Brouhard M 57 Lake Oswego OR 4:04:51 9:21
307 10/43 Jane McMullin F 54 Victoria AE 4:04:52 9:21
308 17/47 Brianna Traw F 39 Portland OR 4:05:00 9:21
309 11/43 Gail Edwards F 52 Portland OR 4:05:03 9:21
310 24/47 Tom McManus M 52 San Francisco CA 4:05:08 9:21
311 48/68 Richard Sadowski M 48 Port Coquitlam 4:05:14 9:22
312 16/50 Lucy Gibson F 40 North Vancouver BC 4:05:15 9:22
313 19/49 Rhonda Montgomery F 34 Delta BC 4:05:30 9:22
314 5/17 Jerry Kern M 63 Newport OR 4:05:34 9:22
315 54/74 James Collins M 44 Lake Oswego OR 4:05:36 9:23
316 13/33 Chris Aaberg M 57 Lake Oswego OR 4:05:38 9:23
317 55/74 Phillip Williams M 41 Eugene OR 4:05:41 9:23
318 25/47 Elton Shapiro M 53 Hollywood FL 4:05:42 9:23
319 14/33 Jan Bellows M 59 Weston FL 4:05:43 9:23
320 12/32 Kathryn Davis F 29 Hood River OR 4:05:44 9:23
321 18/47 Jennifer Benson F 38 Mount Vernon WA 4:05:45 9:23
322 31/42 Mike O'Dierno M 39 Beaverton OR 4:05:46 9:23
323 19/47 Julie Westerman F 37 Portland OR 4:06:11 9:24
324 22/33 Ben Brasher M 29 Eugene OR 4:06:17 9:24
325 17/50 Mary Edwards F 44 Oregon City OR 4:06:20 9:24
326 7/29 Carleen Walsh F 45 West Linn OR 4:06:21 9:24
327 20/49 Marnie Evans F 33 Sherwood OR 4:06:26 9:24
328 25/36 Dennis Cook M 32 Eugene OR 4:06:45 9:25
329 12/43 Sharon Gagne F 52 Victoria BC 4:06:56 9:26
330 49/68 Matt Moffat M 47 Sandy OR 4:07:04 9:26
331 32/42 Ivan Wolthuis M 37 Sweet Home OR 4:07:05 9:26
332 50/68 Joe Harding M 49 Salem OR 4:07:08 9:26
333 51/68 Mike Karstadt M 49 Lake Oswego OR 4:07:09 9:26
334 26/47 Robert Bloedel M 53 Seattle WA 4:07:11 9:26
335 52/68 Steven Bernhisel M 48 McMinnville OR 4:07:13 9:26
336 18/50 Sue Williams F 42 Littleton CO 4:07:17 9:26
337 19/50 Lorina Visico F 42 San Diego CA 4:07:29 9:27
338 26/36 Pankaj Patil M 31 Colorado Springs CO 4:07:57 9:28
339 56/74 Mark Litton M 41 Seattle WA 4:08:06 9:28
340 15/33 Sam MacLeod M 57 Vicotoria BC 4:08:14 9:29
341 5/15 Stacie Wells F 24 Salem OR 4:08:28 9:29
342 53/68 Bret Henry M 49 Lake Oswego OR 4:08:35 9:29
343 27/36 Greg Bingham M 32 Eugene OR 4:08:43 9:30
344 13/43 Becky Williams F 50 Winfield BC 4:09:01 9:30
345 23/33 Kasey Carlson M 27 Sweet Home OR 4:09:22 9:31
346 27/47 Patrick Murphy M 51 Portland OR 4:09:26 9:31
347 8/29 Julia Smith F 46 Lake Oswego OK 4:09:54 9:32
348 28/47 Greg Costanzo M 51 Happy Valley OR 4:10:29 9:34
349 54/68 John Masarik M 49 Lake Oswego OR 4:10:44 9:34
350 3/23 Charlotte Heidt F 55 Kelowna BC 4:11:03 9:35
Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
351 33/42 Troy Haller M 36 Aurora CO 4:11:26 9:36
352 6/15 Susan Yagla F 23 Iowa City IA 4:11:27 9:36
353 7/15 Rose McAndrew F 24 Tucson AZ 4:11:28 9:36
354 28/36 Trevor Stoneberg M 31 Boise ID 4:11:28 9:36
355 24/33 Samuel Parry M 26 Boise ID 4:11:29 9:36
356 20/50 Heidi Oliver F 40 Oregon City OR 4:11:31 9:36
357 13/32 Janica Duncan F 27 Monmouth OR 4:11:47 9:37
358 14/32 Camille Hammond F 27 San Antonio TX 4:11:48 9:37
359 21/49 Sara Nelson F 30 Chico CA 4:11:55 9:37
360 9/29 Lindy Crawford F 45 Colorado Springs CO 4:12:01 9:37
361 15/32 Elizabeth Holt F 27 Portland OR 4:12:11 9:38
362 57/74 Keith Ketring M 44 Washougal WA 4:12:16 9:38
363 22/49 Colleen Montoure F 32 Oregon City OR 4:12:24 9:38
364 34/42 Pete Jacobs M 36 Missouri City TX 4:12:40 9:39
365 23/49 Amy Peterson F 32 Eugene OR 4:12:48 9:39
366 24/49 Molly Chidester F 34 Sherwwod OR 4:12:49 9:39
367 25/33 Dan Curfew M 28 Bend OR 4:13:23 9:40
368 10/29 Veronica Schultz F 47 Langley AB 4:13:27 9:40
369 29/47 Larry Grossman M 52 McGaheysville VA 4:13:40 9:41
370 25/49 Renee Gillaspie F 31 Corvallis OR 4:13:53 9:41
371 58/74 Tim Ellis M 42 Renton WA 4:13:54 9:42
372 26/49 Kelly Marker F 31 Sherwood OR 4:14:17 9:42
373 16/32 Emily Winans F 29 Tigard OR 4:14:18 9:42
374 55/68 John Malosh M 47 Corvallis OR 4:14:21 9:43
375 26/33 Alonzo Brinkerhoff M 28 Highland UT 4:14:47 9:44
376 59/74 Brad Stark M 43 Hillsboro OR 4:14:51 9:44
377 2/9 John Little M 67 Vancouver BC 4:14:54 9:44
378 56/68 Tim Lesher M 45 Portland OR 4:15:19 9:45
379 16/33 Bruce Wilkinson M 58 Vancouver WA 4:15:36 9:45
380 60/74 Gregory Barkee M 40 Beaverton OR 4:16:10 9:47
381 21/50 Regina Peterson F 42 San Ramon CA 4:16:11 9:47
382 17/32 Jill Irey F 27 Portland OR 4:16:31 9:48
383 11/29 Annette Harris F 48 Portland OR 4:16:35 9:48
384 17/33 Dennis Miller M 58 Salem OR 4:16:42 9:48
385 4/23 Judy Jennings F 56 Biggs CA 4:17:03 9:49
386 20/47 Sheryl Bachart F 39 Newport OR 4:17:19 9:49
387 21/47 Kim Fairbourn F 36 Sandy UT 4:17:38 9:50
388 22/50 Laurie Peterson F 42 Camas WA 4:17:46 9:50
389 12/29 Cynthia Kennedy F 45 Victoria Bc BC 4:17:52 9:51
390 22/47 Elise Alexander F 35 New York NY 4:18:04 9:51
391 23/47 Trish Nielsen F 39 South Surrey BC 4:18:05 9:51
392 27/33 Adam Holt M 29 Portland OR 4:18:06 9:51
393 14/43 Maria Pemberton F 50 Vancouver 4:18:08 9:51
394 29/36 Eric Bly M 34 Calgary AB 4:18:34 9:52
395 24/47 Kathryn Odierno F 37 Beaverton OR 4:18:43 9:53
396 3/9 Barbara Spence F 63 Surrey BC 4:18:48 9:53
397 15/43 Joanie Proske F 53 Langley BC 4:19:02 9:53
398 3/9 James Scheer M 67 Vancouver WA 4:19:13 9:54
399 23/50 Trish Caldwell F 44 Vancouver WA 4:19:40 9:55
400 6/17 Terry Wickstrom M 60 Victoria BC 4:19:41 9:55
Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
401 4/9 Frances O'Grady F 61 White Rock BC 4:20:10 9:56
402 18/33 Greg Burnett M 59 West Linn OR 4:20:23 9:56
403 5/9 Gayle Robinson F 62 Surrey BC 4:20:25 9:56
404 61/74 Bret Davis M 40 Tigard OR 4:20:37 9:57
405 62/74 Kenneth Wiltbank M 40 Tigard OR 4:20:38 9:57
406 16/43 Susan Kossler F 51 Alexandria VA 4:20:48 9:57
407 13/29 Melissa Bishop F 47 Ridgefield WA 4:21:11 9:58
408 24/50 Candi Garrett F 44 Canby OR 4:21:12 9:58
409 19/33 Harold Hudson M 56 Huntersville NC 4:21:16 9:58
410 17/43 Melanie Ervin F 52 Huntersville NC 4:21:17 9:58
411 25/47 Tina Holmes F 38 Vancouver WA 4:21:46 10:00
412 27/49 Sarah Giles F 32 Sherwood OR 4:22:02 10:00
413 57/68 Keith Gover M 46 Sherwood OR 4:22:03 10:00
414 5/11 Jordan Cusick M 20 Eugene OR 4:22:10 10:00
415 3/7 Mallory Everton F 19 Portland OR 4:22:44 10:02
416 26/47 Kristen Ellis F 39 Renton WA 4:23:03 10:02
417 30/47 Steven Hardy M 52 Gresham OR 4:23:06 10:03
418 30/36 Jeffrey Myers M 31 Bend OR 4:23:17 10:03
419 18/43 Laraine Elsten F 50 Portland OR 4:23:25 10:03
420 19/43 Sandra Wike F 54 Kelowna, Bc BC 4:23:43 10:04
421 20/43 Gail Kimberling F 53 Otis OR 4:24:23 10:06
422 31/36 Jared Bly M 34 Grande Prairie AB 4:24:30 10:06
423 28/33 Joel Phair M 29 Albany OR 4:24:37 10:06
424 28/49 Patricia Sheffield F 34 Monmouth OR 4:24:40 10:06
425 63/74 Richard Lorange M 40 Vancouver WA 4:24:53 10:07
426 4:25:13 10:07
427 20/33 Rob Wetzel M 57 Paradise CA 4:25:16 10:08
428 14/29 Jill Hudson F 47 Seattle WA 4:25:31 10:08
429 18/32 Melissa Meyer F 25 Dallas OR 4:25:42 10:09
430 64/74 Norman Taylor M 44 Rigby ID 4:26:19 10:10
431 26/50 Amy Ohara F 41 Vancouver WA 4:26:35 10:11
432 21/43 Bernadette Wallace F 51 Victoria BC 4:26:37 10:11
433 22/43 Eleanor Liddy F 51 Victoria BC 4:27:04 10:12
434 6/11 Joseph Schneider M 24 Portland OR 4:27:07 10:12
435 58/68 Ronald Laughlin M 48 Oregon City OR 4:27:10 10:12
436 27/50 Erin Hume F 42 Siletz OR 4:27:14 10:12
437 28/50 Tracy Neal F 44 Toledo OR 4:27:20 10:12
438 29/50 Maureen Mitchell F 43 Central Point OR 4:27:21 10:12
439 30/50 Kathy Sloan F 44 Portland OR 4:27:41 10:13
440 27/47 Trang Tu F 36 Seattle WA 4:27:47 10:13
441 19/32 Karleigh Tomlinson F 27 Beaverton OR 4:27:49 10:13
442 4/9 Norman Johnson M 69 Langley BC 4:28:00 10:14
443 32/36 Matt Taylor M 30 Arroyo Grande CA 4:28:09 10:14
444 21/33 Donn Miller M 58 Salem OR 4:28:25 10:15
445 20/32 Marion Olsen F 29 Oregon City OR 4:28:35 10:15
446 22/33 Kurt Steinhaus M 55 Santa Fe NM 4:28:43 10:15
447 28/47 Tyra Harker F 37 Portland OR 4:28:55 10:16
448 29/47 Eden Edwards F 35 Bel Air MD 4:28:56 10:16
449 3/8 Daniel Gakstatter M 19 Lincoln City OR 4:29:00 10:16
450 4/7 Kali Vrell F 18 Otis OR 4:29:01 10:16
Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
451 59/68 Bruce Austin M 48 Corvallis OR 4:29:17 10:17
452 5/7 Alyse Simpson F 17 Battle Ground WA 4:29:18 10:17
453 31/47 Michael Hickson M 53 Lebanon OR 4:29:37 10:17
454 23/43 Lori Stenson F 51 Victoria BC 4:29:41 10:18
455 65/74 Shaun Simpson M 43 Battle Ground WA 4:29:45 10:18
456 21/32 Lindsay Malone F 28 Seattle WA 4:29:52 10:18
457 15/29 Cheri Damitio F 49 Blodgett OR 4:29:54 10:18
458 6/9 Lola Ackerman F 64 La Quinta CA 4:29:59 10:18
459 31/50 Kathy Wilson F 43 Keizer OR 4:30:13 10:19
460 60/68 Randy Reese M 46 Camas WA 4:30:15 10:19
461 66/74 Mark Brenner M 44 Tualatin OR 4:30:21 10:19
462 29/49 Linae Smith F 30 Keizer OR 4:30:22 10:19
463 30/47 Ann Olsen F 36 Keizer OR 4:30:23 10:19
464 24/43 Barbara Swanstrom F 51 Boise ID 4:30:34 10:20
465 23/33 Mike Kuhlmann M 59 Lakewood WA 4:30:47 10:20
466 32/50 Lisa Harp F 43 Boise ID 4:30:55 10:20
467 33/36 Ryan Warr M 34 Portland OR 4:31:03 10:21
468 7/17 Ed Hansen M 62 Stayton OR 4:31:06 10:21
469 33/50 Janice Huxford F 42 Lake Stevens WA 4:31:28 10:22
470 34/50 Debbie Freeman F 40 Happy Valley OR 4:31:34 10:22
471 61/68 Darren Boone M 47 Kennewick WA 4:31:45 10:22
472 25/43 Amy Fine F 50 Eugene OR 4:31:52 10:23
473 32/47 Robert Harding M 53 Auburn WA 4:31:55 10:23
474 5/23 Sarah Gallazin F 56 Vancouver BC 4:32:05 10:23
475 62/68 Daniel Ellis M 47 Seattle WA 4:32:31 10:24
476 7/11 Robby Wienert M 24 Newport OR 4:32:32 10:24
477 4/8 Buster Hanson M 15 Eugene OR 4:32:33 10:24
478 5/8 Dominik Bartley M 15 Eugene OR 4:32:34 10:24
479 67/74 Mike Howell M 40 Cameron Park CA 4:32:50 10:25
480 24/33 Randy Stillman M 59 Boring OR 4:33:24 10:26
481 35/42 Bryan Black M 35 Newport OR 4:33:32 10:26
482 8/17 Douglas Brown M 62 Delta BC 4:33:50 10:27
483 31/47 Jodi Allen F 38 Mapleton UT 4:33:52 10:27
484 30/49 Abbey Smoll F 34 Phoenix AL 4:34:03 10:28
485 25/33 Jerry Schneider M 55 Portland OR 4:34:45 10:29
486 26/43 Jean Cordova F 50 Cottage Grove OR 4:34:46 10:29
487 27/43 Abbe Marholin F 54 Portland OR 4:34:49 10:29
488 8/15 Ashley Kuhlmann F 23 Lakewood WA 4:34:55 10:30
489 35/50 Keren Noble F 43 Ontario CA 4:35:00 10:30
490 6/23 Linda Robinson F 59 Danville CA 4:35:02 10:30
491 22/32 Amber Keller F 27 Beaverton OR 4:35:06 10:30
492 7/9 Mary Shaw F 60 Boise ID 4:35:41 10:31
493 36/50 Rebecca Suiker Morley F 40 South Surrey BC 4:35:51 10:32
494 7/23 Susan Decker F 55 Portland OR 4:35:55 10:32
495 37/50 Karen Harman F 43 Portland OR 4:36:24 10:33
496 68/74 Jan Williams M 40 Portland OR 4:36:30 10:33
497 36/42 John McPherson M 39 Tigard OR 4:37:32 10:36
498 8/23 Berit Kristiansen F 55 Battle Ground WA 4:37:53 10:36
499 29/33 Matthew Tomlinson M 25 Corvallis OR 4:37:56 10:37
500 37/42 Matt Smith M 35 Snoqualmie WA 4:38:05 10:37

Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
501 23/32 Meira Dinsmore F 26 Newport OR 4:38:32 10:38
502 9/15 Elise Hickson F 23 Eugene OR 4:38:43 10:38
503 10/15 Kaitlyn Stevens F 23 Lebanon OR 4:38:44 10:38
504 1/1 Sharon Frantz F 65 Sunriver OR 4:38:56 10:39
505 26/33 Ron Robinson M 59 White Rock BC 4:39:00 10:39
506 9/23 Lenora McQueen F 55 Chilliwack BC 4:39:01 10:39
507 10/23 Unha Lee F 59 Olympia WA 4:39:22 10:40
508 34/36 Peter Liddell M 31 Sisters Oregon OR 4:39:23 10:40
509 16/29 Karin Drew F 48 Carney OK 4:39:42 10:41
510 8/11 Benjamin Simpson M 22 Corvallis OR 4:40:01 10:41
511 32/47 Carolyn McKinney F 37 Turlock CA 4:40:14 10:42
512 28/43 Karen Hagel F 53 Victoria, Canada 4:40:21 10:42
513 33/47 David England M 53 Richmond BC 4:40:52 10:43
514 29/43 Andrea Scofield F 51 West Linn OR 4:41:20 10:44
515 31/49 April Grady F 34 Helena MT 4:41:21 10:44
516 33/47 Renee Gable F 39 Langley BC 4:41:22 10:44
517 34/47 Jeffrey Rosas M 51 Eugene OR 4:41:29 10:45
518 30/43 Jasbir Atwal F 53 Delta BC 4:41:32 10:45
519 5/9 Eb Engelmann M 67 Salem OR 4:41:45 10:45
520 69/74 David Hodson M 42 Palo Alto CA 4:41:46 10:45
521 17/29 Shelley Cameron F 47 Langley BC 4:42:36 10:47
522 38/42 Brian Waddell M 35 Bosie ID 4:42:54 10:48
523 32/49 Hayley Forsyth F 34 Chandler AZ 4:44:05 10:51
524 9/17 Bruce Kelly M 64 Happy Valley OR 4:44:06 10:51
525 10/17 Rick Haase M 63 Shoreline WA 4:44:26 10:51
526 9/11 Brian Lee M 23 Fort Collins CO 4:45:36 10:54
527 39/42 Bryan Eilers M 39 Lebanon OR 4:45:48 10:55
528 70/74 Jonathan Hutley M 40 Portland OR 4:45:49 10:55
529 34/47 Christine Hodson F 37 Palo Alto CA 4:46:19 10:56
530 33/49 Tiazza Wilson F 30 Medford OR 4:46:22 10:56
531 35/47 Eric Underwood M 50 Portland OR 4:46:44 10:57
532 11/17 James Garvey M 63 Florence OR 4:47:13 10:58
533 36/47 Patrick O'Neal M 52 Yorktown VA 4:47:33 10:59
534 71/74 William Simpson M 41 Sacramento CA 4:47:48 10:59
535 11/15 Michele Noble F 22 Corvallis OR 4:48:26 11:01
536 24/32 Marci Rigby F 27 Eugene OR 4:48:33 11:01
537 35/47 Cyndee Lacuna F 39 West Linn OR 4:48:47 11:01
538 38/50 Christine Coleman F 40 Oregon City OR 4:48:51 11:02
539 37/47 Steve Hopper M 54 Dayton OR 4:48:55 11:02
540 18/29 Robin Deloach F 49 Keizer OR 4:48:56 11:02
541 34/49 Amy Craft F 32 Houston TX 4:49:15 11:02
542 10/11 Bart Baxter M 23 Sandy UT 4:49:24 11:03
543 6/7 Elizabeth Flood F 19 Brownsburg IN 4:49:29 11:03
544 12/17 Robert Whitfield M 62 Hillsborough NC 4:49:34 11:03
545 63/68 Bill Wilson M 46 Louisville KY 4:50:26 11:05
546 64/68 Evan Merrill M 48 Medford OR 4:50:27 11:05
547 72/74 Lee Morgan M 42 Camp Sherman OR 4:50:29 11:05
548 36/47 Mary Morgan F 39 Camp Sherman OR 4:50:30 11:05
549 37/47 Katie Koch F 36 St. Louis MO 4:50:32 11:05
550 31/43 Nan Silver F 51 Eugene OR 4:50:47 11:06
Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
551 27/33 Clyde Byfield M 57 Eugene OR 4:51:24 11:07
552 11/23 Louisa Lorimer F 57 White Rock BC 4:51:36 11:08
553 32/43 Patricia Costanzo F 52 Happy Valley OR 4:51:53 11:08
554 19/29 Gail Henry F 48 Lake Oswego OR 4:52:13 11:09
555 12/15 Mary McGregor F 24 Davis OR 4:52:20 11:09
556 11/11 Matthew Cunningham M 23 Central Point OR 4:52:21 11:10
557 30/33 Colby Tonn M 29 The Dalles OR 4:52:30 11:10
558 39/50 Deanna Shepherd F 43 Gresham OR 4:52:42 11:10
559 20/29 Renae Dixon F 49 Central Point OR 4:52:50 11:11
560 40/42 Joseph Klink M 38 Beaverton OR 4:52:51 11:11
561 35/49 Cindy Schofield F 32 Brookings OR 4:52:55 11:11
562 36/49 Caren Hahn F 31 Springville UT 4:52:56 11:11
563 40/50 Kim Davis F 44 Hudsonville MI 4:52:58 11:11
564 33/43 Chung Pak F 52 Diamond Bar CA 4:53:13 11:12
565 38/47 Larry Truselo M 50 Kirkland WA 4:53:41 11:13
566 41/50 Emily Selmer F 40 Sumner WA 4:53:50 11:13
567 42/50 Jen Carvalho F 42 Paradise CA 4:54:40 11:15
568 38/47 Nicole Coutts F 35 Victoria BC 4:54:50 11:15
569 13/17 Ronald Mortvedt M 60 Vancouver WA 4:55:27 11:17
570 37/49 Tara Gill F 30 Vancouver BC 4:55:40 11:17
571 39/47 Heather Thomson F 37 Vancouver BC 4:55:41 11:17
572 28/33 John Googins M 57 Portland OR 4:55:45 11:17
573 73/74 Charles Muck M 42 Lafayette OR 4:56:44 11:20
574 13/15 Sheila Martineau F 24 Idaho Falls ID 4:57:02 11:20
575 34/43 Juanita Olson F 52 Victoria BC 4:57:06 11:20
576 25/32 Natalie Caldwell F 29 Vancouver WA 4:57:54 11:22
577 29/33 Bill Wheeling M 59 Toledo OR 4:57:57 11:22
578 39/47 Scott Willis M 52 Portland OR 4:58:06 11:23
579 38/49 Katie Sangster F 34 Portland OR 4:58:13 11:23
580 40/47 Charlie Holland M 53 Portland OR 4:58:25 11:23
581 35/43 Bonnie Ott F 50 Portland OR 4:58:33 11:24
582 41/47 Don Olson M 51 Victoria BC 4:59:03 11:25
583 39/49 Moreen Minkoff F 31 Beaverton OR 4:59:32 11:26
584 43/50 Pam Jacks F 44 Portland OR 4:59:41 11:26
585 42/47 Kevin Brosi M 54 Flower Mound TX 5:00:04 11:27
586 6/9 Ron Knecht M 66 Sunriver OR 5:00:05 11:27
587 21/29 Michelle Bielat F 46 Brush Prairie WA 5:00:54 11:29
588 40/49 Darla Balzer F 30 Seattle WA 5:01:05 11:30
589 44/50 Becky Woods F 41 Vancouver WA 5:01:06 11:30
590 31/33 Rocky Henderson M 28 Redding CA 5:01:07 11:30
591 35/36 Brandon Rigby M 30 Eugene OR 5:02:10 11:32
592 40/47 Paula Montague F 38 Springfield OR 5:04:48 11:38
593 32/33 Jay Gronemyer M 29 Coeur D'alene ID 5:04:49 11:38
594 41/47 Michelle Raquedan F 36 Lake Oswego OR 5:05:14 11:39
595 6/8 Cory Lupton M 18 Camas WA 5:05:24 11:39
596 41/49 Suzanne Kiefer F 31 Gilbert AZ 5:05:31 11:40
597 12/23 Patty Leroy F 57 Portland OR 5:05:48 11:40
598 36/43 Bridget Byfield F 51 Eugene OR 5:06:32 11:42
599 26/32 Emily Blume F 27 South Beach OR 5:06:55 11:43
600 7/8 Jordan Keck M 18 Depoe Bay OR 5:07:25 11:44
Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
601 7/9 Stephen Hamilton M 67 Sunriver OR 5:07:44 11:45
602 45/50 Elizabeth Howatson F 41 Surrey BC 5:08:20 11:46
603 13/23 Lucille Zachary F 56 Victoria BC 5:08:26 11:46
604 42/47 Theresa Tran F 39 Cincinnati OH 5:09:43 11:49
605 8/8 Gage Howard M 17 Gresham OR 5:09:48 11:49
606 65/68 Richard Dant M 45 Hood River OR 5:10:08 11:50
607 22/29 Karen Howard F 48 Gresham OR 5:10:32 11:51
608 37/43 Marguerite Day F 52 Victoria BC 5:11:33 11:53
609 42/49 Deena Ditto F 33 Keizer OR 5:12:15 11:55
610 38/43 Nancy White F 53 Portland OR 5:12:42 11:56
611 27/32 Kelly Corbett F 27 Newport OR 5:12:50 11:56
612 43/47 Ronald Johanesen M 54 Portland OR 5:12:55 11:57
613 28/32 Dusty Stolz F 28 Portland OR 5:12:58 11:57
614 46/50 Linda Taylor F 42 Rigby ID 5:14:40 12:01
615 66/68 Steve Noble M 45 Ontario CA 5:14:53 12:01
616 39/43 Marlee Underhill F 54 Salem OR 5:15:43 12:03
617 14/23 Marilee McDonald F 56 Colorado Springs CO 5:16:08 12:04
618 15/23 Cheryl Nordhagen F 56 Salem OR 5:16:45 12:05
619 30/33 John Robison M 59 Clackamas OR 5:17:30 12:07
620 67/68 Fred Clair M 47 Bend OR 5:18:17 12:09
621 16/23 Carol Witwer F 57 Sonora CA 5:18:35 12:10
622 14/15 Elizabeth Witwer F 21 Sonora CA 5:18:36 12:10
623 23/29 Diann Reese F 47 Camas WA 5:19:38 12:12
624 1/1 Dolores Scott F 73 Wilsonville OR 5:20:55 12:15
625 43/47 Michelle Chuning F 35 Salem OR 5:21:26 12:16
626 15/15 Kelsey Miller F 24 Heriot Bay BC 5:21:53 12:17
627 43/49 Saralyn Campbell F 31 Portland OR 5:22:27 12:18
628 33/33 Spencer Campbell M 29 Portland OR 5:22:29 12:18
629 44/47 Neil Mahoney M 53 Salem OR 5:22:56 12:20
630 24/29 Janelle Williams F 48 Las Cruces NM 5:23:44 12:21
631 29/32 Emily Griffiths F 26 Portland OR 5:23:54 12:22
632 7/7 Kelsey Schneider F 19 Portland OR 5:24:03 12:22
633 17/23 Sally Daly F 58 Salem OR 5:25:38 12:26
634 44/49 Amy Halliday F 33 Keizer OR 5:25:41 12:26
635 36/36 Mike Halliday M 33 Salem OR 5:25:42 12:26
636 45/49 Natalie Peton F 33 Salem OR 5:26:58 12:29
637 30/32 Crystal Brinkerhoff F 26 Highland UT 5:27:04 12:29
638 41/42 Darren Coutts M 35 Victoria BC 5:27:42 12:30
639 31/32 Elizabeth Perry F 26 Ashland OR 5:28:46 12:33
640 8/9 Burke Schmidt M 69 Salem OR 5:29:43 12:35
641 8/9 Pati Swearinger F 62 Salem OR 5:29:44 12:35
642 46/49 Martina Johnson F 33 Delton MI 5:29:53 12:35
643 47/49 Sarah Stock F 31 Denver CO 5:29:54 12:35
644 25/29 Christine Chowning F 46 Portland OR 5:31:21 12:39
645 68/68 Tom Michel M 46 Portland OR 5:31:42 12:40
646 45/47 Rick Smith M 53 Camas WA 5:31:43 12:40
647 14/17 Frank Bartocci M 61 Rochester MN 5:32:49 12:42
648 42/42 Doug Burton M 35 Albany OR 5:33:01 12:43
649 44/47 Kathy Pennington F 39 Seattle WA 5:33:16 12:43
650 31/33 Paul Henry M 59 Denton TX 5:33:42 12:44
Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
651 18/23 Bernadette Langdon F 55 Portland OR 5:34:02 12:45
652 48/49 Jayme Fjeseth F 32 Denver CO 5:34:18 12:46
653 47/50 Charlee Tunstill F 41 Lebanon OR 5:34:56 12:47
654 40/43 Joan Lang F 52 Lebanon OR 5:34:57 12:47
655 49/49 Kimberly Greenfield F 33 Madison AL 5:35:48 12:49
656 74/74 Mike McKenna M 44 Spokane WA 5:38:13 12:54
657 45/47 Lisa Ingram F 37 Calgary AB 5:41:10 13:01
658 9/9 Marsha White F 62 Gainesville FL 5:42:02 13:03
659 26/29 Jene Hallam F 45 Rocklin CA 5:42:20 13:04
660 15/17 Dennis Mori M 62 San Leandro CA 5:49:15 13:20
661 19/23 Pam Field F 58 Portland OR 5:50:36 13:23
662 32/32 Heidi Baxter F 29 Tooele UT 5:51:10 13:24
663 32/33 Ultra Al Miller Jr M 55 Deer Island OR 5:51:26 13:25
664 20/23 Janice Leroy F 55 Delta BC 5:51:41 13:25
665 41/43 Dodo Boisvert F 53 Warrenton OR 5:52:01 13:26
666 9/9 Wade Moncrief M 68 Kingston WA 5:53:15 13:29
667 48/50 Sherrie Austin F 41 Portland OR 5:53:42 13:30
668 33/33 Michael Sarle M 58 Gresham OR 5:55:07 13:33
669 49/50 Rose Bak F 41 Portland OR 5:57:13 13:38
670 42/43 Annette McNair F 53 Portland OH 6:00:10 13:45
671 50/50 Brenda Jensen F 43 Vancouver WA 6:01:15 13:47
672 21/23 Gina Harris F 55 Aumsville OR 6:02:42 13:51
673 46/47 Stella Que F 35 Tiburon CA 6:04:17 13:54
674 16/17 Larry Welch M 61 Puyallup WA 6:10:39 14:09
675 1/1 Bob Dolphin M 79 Renton WA 6:11:41 14:11
676 43/43 Joan Stoner F 54 Chico CA 6:13:30 14:15
677 27/29 Shelly Brady F 46 Gresham OR 6:19:30 14:29
678 46/47 John Brady M 50 Gresham OR 6:19:31 14:29
679 22/23 Sheila Gold F 58 Eugene OR 6:21:40 14:34
680 47/47 Gregory Pak M 52 Diamond Bar CA 6:24:17 14:40
681 28/29 Patricia Neet F 48 Corvallis OR 6:25:23 14:42
682 47/47 Fawn Aten F 39 6:32:18 14:58
683 23/23 Linda Sorum F 59 Redmond OR 6:34:02 15:02
684 29/29 Debbie Sue F 49 Albuquerque NM 6:39:31 15:15
685 17/17 Rick Kahn M 64 Portland OR 6:45:21 15:28