.

Newport Marathon Association / Newport Boosters
PO Box 1313 - Newport, OR 97365
Race Director – Tom Swinford
Email – run@newportmarathon.org

Race Name


Newport Marathon
Newport, OR
06/05/10

********** OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 1/45 Tom Clarke M 38 Anthem AZ 2:37:51 6:02
2 1/55 Mark Rich M 47 Beavercreek OR 2:45:42 6:20
3 2/55 Alan Whalen M 47 Eugene OR 2:46:33 6:22
4 3/55 Tim Stieber M 47 McMinnville OR 2:47:43 6:24
5 1/53 Sarah Graves F 32 Ballantine MT 2:47:52 6:25
6 1/18 Brady Childs M 28 Portland OR 2:50:24 6:30
7 1/56 Danita Erickson F 38 Tacoma WA 2:52:52 6:36
8 2/45 Raille Wilson M 37 Keizer OR 2:53:56 6:39
9 3/45 Scott Lerner M 38 Portland OR 2:56:55 6:45
10 1/38 Joel Turner M 33 Salem OR 2:58:02 6:48
11 4/55 Ron Coomes M 45 Monmouth OR 2:58:37 6:49
12 1/28 David Schach M 52 Redmond WA 2:59:25 6:51
13 2/38 Ryan Miles M 34 Vancouver WA 3:00:07 6:53
14 1/53 Bob Brands M 43 Vancouver WA 3:00:20 6:53
15 3/38 Aaron Beddes M 34 Tualatin OR 3:01:04 6:55
16 5/55 Dave Latourette M 48 North Bend WA 3:01:05 6:55
17 6/55 Paul Morrison M 45 Bonney Lake WA 3:01:14 6:55
18 2/18 Jeff Queen M 29 Vancouver BC 3:01:32 6:56
19 7/55 Roger Dow M 47 Salem OR 3:03:39 7:01
20 8/55 David Nemoto M 46 Houston TX 3:05:06 7:04
21 3/18 Ruslan Tkebuchava M 29 Vancouver WA 3:05:21 7:05
22 4/45 Richard Kurz M 39 Portland OR 3:06:02 7:06
23 4/38 Ben Lui M 33 Vancouver BC 3:06:44 7:08
24 2/56 Andrea Larsen F 36 Newport OR 3:08:44 7:12
25 4/18 Michaell Bruner M 26 Medford OR 3:08:45 7:12
26 9/55 Murray Biddulph M 47 Troutdale OR 3:09:14 7:14
27 5/18 Ian Sharman M 29 Scaldwell UK 3:09:18 7:14
28 2/53 John Foland M 40 Tigard OR 3:11:58 7:20
29 2/28 Ron Hamric M 53 Bruceton Mills WV 3:12:19 7:21
30 5/38 Joseph Dietrich M 34 South Beach OR 3:12:32 7:21
31 6/38 Joseph Hancock M 32 Fremont CA 3:12:57 7:22
32 3/53 Mark Dorrough M 41 Troutdale OR 3:13:27 7:23
33 7/38 Eric Collins M 33 Tigard OR 3:13:43 7:24
34 5/45 Joel Jenkins M 35 Portland OR 3:14:39 7:26
35 4/53 Alan Ohara M 42 Vancouver WA 3:15:05 7:27
36 1/36 John Zeier M 58 Waldport OR 3:16:25 7:30
37 5/53 Lane Kadel M 40 West Linn OR 3:16:48 7:31
38 10/55 Gregory Stevens M 48 West Linn ID 3:17:04 7:31
39 2/36 David Jendrzejek M 58 Minneapolis MN 3:17:14 7:32
40 6/53 Brad Harper M 44 Las Vegas NV 3:18:36 7:35
41 6/45 Lonnie Scott M 39 Red Bluff CA 3:19:20 7:37
42 7/53 Todd Berryhill M 41 Orinda CA 3:19:24 7:37
43 1/13 Mike Knapp M 24 Corvallis OR 3:19:25 7:37
44 11/55 Cormac Burke M 49 Portland OR 3:19:43 7:38
45 8/53 Mike Andrus M 40 Aloha OR 3:19:51 7:38
46 8/38 Zach Barnes M 31 Portland OR 3:20:23 7:39
47 9/53 Brad Moffit M 44 Victoria BC 3:20:26 7:39
48 7/45 David Wang M 39 Portland OR 3:20:46 7:40
49 10/53 Rick Farnbach M 44 West Linn OR 3:20:54 7:40
50 12/55 Clay Hathorn M 49 Portland OR 3:21:29 7:42


Newport Marathon
Newport, OR
06/05/10

********** OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
51 11/53 Eric Morales M 44 Portland OR 3:21:35 7:42
52 13/55 Kirk Wood-Gaines M 47 Spokane WA 3:22:24 7:44
53 3/56 Trisha Ziemer F 39 Glen Ellen CA 3:22:30 7:44
54 12/53 Tom Innis M 40 Orinda CA 3:22:48 7:45
55 1/52 Andrea McGehee F 41 Lees Summit MO 3:22:59 7:45
56 13/53 Guillaume Chanfreau M 42 Los Angeles CA 3:23:07 7:45
57 4/56 Heather Pola F 36 Hood River OR 3:23:15 7:46
58 1/8 Allan Kerr M 67 Penticton BC 3:23:16 7:46
59 6/18 Steve Walters M 29 Beaverton OR 3:23:33 7:46
60 1/41 Danielle Davies F 26 Portland OR 3:23:34 7:46
61 3/28 Kevin Cowley M 51 Hillsboro OR 3:23:48 7:47
62 3/36 Marc Frommer M 57 Portland OR 3:23:51 7:47
63 2/52 Patty Beckman F 41 Paradise Valley AZ 3:24:13 7:48
64 14/55 Mike Rogers M 48 Tigard OR 3:24:19 7:48
65 8/45 Moe Codino M 38 Portland OR 3:24:32 7:49
66 9/45 Jonathan Theiring M 35 Ashland OR 3:25:00 7:50
67 1/6 Grayson Penfield M 18 Forest Grove OR 3:25:23 7:51
68 15/55 Jeff Matlock M 45 Ashland City TN 3:25:24 7:51
69 2/41 Beth Rathburn F 26 Seattle WA 3:25:30 7:51
70 9/38 Bryan Robertson M 34 Bellingham WA 3:25:45 7:51
71 4/36 Eugene Shanks M 58 Newport OR 3:25:46 7:51
72 10/38 Steve Mann M 33 Eugene OR 3:25:59 7:52
73 14/53 Dale Smith M 40 Portland OR 3:26:02 7:52
74 3/41 Kristi Geris F 28 Kennewick WA 3:26:30 7:53
75 1/12 Laura Bloom F 23 Portland OR 3:26:54 7:54
76 15/53 Anthony Kaetzel M 44 Portland OR 3:26:56 7:54
77 2/13 Alexander Stevens M 22 Rexburg ID 3:27:21 7:55
78 7/18 Kurt Sommer M 27 Portland OR 3:27:30 7:55
79 16/55 Frank Urrea M 47 Quail Valley CA 3:28:52 7:58
80 17/55 Doug Hartman M 48 Kirkland WA 3:29:04 7:59
81 18/55 Chip Collins M 47 Tualatin OR 3:29:23 8:00
82 2/53 Laura Cadiz F 32 Tigard OR 3:29:38 8:00
83 19/55 Jeff Howell M 46 Des Moines WA 3:30:09 8:01
84 4/28 Michael Rasmussen M 52 Bremerton WA 3:30:19 8:02
85 20/55 Craig Ferris M 45 Vancouver BC 3:30:40 8:03
86 5/28 Chris Erion M 51 Salem OR 3:30:55 8:03
87 16/53 Curtis Shaw M 43 Beaverton OR 3:31:34 8:05
88 4/41 Darcee Burnett F 29 Tigard OR 3:31:49 8:05
89 17/53 Eric Stahl M 42 Bonney Lake WA 3:31:59 8:06
90 5/41 Andrea Simmons F 27 Portland OR 3:32:06 8:06
91 5/36 Ray Allen M 59 Albany OR 3:32:07 8:06
92 5/56 Brenda Risinger F 39 Albany OR 3:32:20 8:06
93 6/41 Ashleigh Thomas F 27 Bend OR 3:33:12 8:08
94 21/55 Daniel Gregorich M 48 Highlands Ranch CO 3:33:38 8:09
95 3/52 Michele Smith F 43 Albany OR 3:33:50 8:10
96 8/18 Thomas Jordan M 26 Laguna Niguel CA 3:33:54 8:10
97 22/55 Darin Quigley M 45 Weed CA 3:34:03 8:10
98 18/53 Phillip Williams M 42 Eugene OR 3:34:17 8:11
99 9/18 Rob Hanel M 28 Salt Lake City UT 3:34:18 8:11
100 19/53 Marcus Spink M 40 Newport OR 3:35:15 8:13


Newport Marathon
Newport, OR
06/05/10

********** OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
101 23/55 Jeff McKay M 47 Eugene OR 3:35:31 8:14
102 24/55 David Foerstel M 49 Seattle WA 3:35:36 8:14
103 25/55 John Lotts M 47 Central Point OR 3:35:51 8:14
104 6/36 Paul Kutis M 56 Salinas CA 3:36:38 8:16
105 4/52 Linda Samet F 44 Corvallis OR 3:36:52 8:17
106 3/53 Katherine Pusztai F 32 Gig Harbor WA 3:36:53 8:17
107 20/53 Arthur Fowler M 40 Beaverton OR 3:37:00 8:17
108 11/38 Adam Kelly M 30 Victoria BC 3:37:01 8:17
109 6/56 Kristina Kelley F 36 Shoreline WA 3:37:02 8:17
110 10/45 Patrick Watson M 38 London UK 3:37:20 8:18
111 11/45 Roger Chou M 39 Portland OR 3:37:41 8:19
112 7/41 Britta Hanel F 25 Salt Lake City UT 3:37:57 8:19
113 21/53 Richard Petersen M 43 Scotts Valley CA 3:38:28 8:20
114 22/53 Han Solo M 40 West Linn OR 3:38:34 8:21
115 12/38 Brian Faivre M 33 Bend OR 3:38:37 8:21
116 5/52 Kathy Davis F 41 Black Hawk CO 3:38:42 8:21
117 23/53 George Cornett M 44 Portland OR 3:38:47 8:21
118 24/53 Voss Chaston M 40 Washougal WA 3:38:54 8:21
119 3/13 David Kurtz M 20 Las Vegas NV 3:38:55 8:21
120 4/13 Spencer Buteyn M 20 Roseville CA 3:39:02 8:22
121 25/53 Jun Chea M 40 Tacoma WA 3:39:28 8:23
122 26/53 Seth Lyon M 41 Portland OR 3:39:30 8:23
123 27/53 Chris Hunter M 43 Lafayette CA 3:39:39 8:23
124 10/18 Matthew Daily M 26 Forest Grove OR 3:39:55 8:24
125 13/38 Paul Dunphy M 32 Newport OR 3:39:59 8:24
126 7/36 Gary Kobold M 55 East Wenatchee WA 3:40:00 8:24
127 4/53 Christina Newland F 30 Eugene OR 3:40:00 8:24
128 28/53 Dean Major M 42 Newport OR 3:40:42 8:26
129 12/45 John Conteduca M 36 Las Vegs NV 3:40:57 8:26
130 5/53 Jennifer Johnson F 31 Portland OR 3:41:26 8:27
131 1/5 Molly Varney F 18 Worland WY 3:41:44 8:28
132 14/38 Aaron Varney M 30 Longview WA 3:42:12 8:29
133 6/52 Carolyn Herlin F 41 Littleton CO 3:42:17 8:29
134 26/55 Dale Knapp M 46 Des Moines WA 3:43:15 8:31
135 1/40 Kate Malone F 45 Phoenix AZ 3:43:17 8:31
136 7/56 Talyn Rice F 39 Portland OR 3:43:31 8:32
137 27/55 Todd Thompson M 47 Springfield OR 3:43:47 8:33
138 6/28 Joseph De Melo M 50 Langley , Bc BC 3:43:52 8:33
139 8/56 Denise Coomes F 39 Independence OR 3:43:56 8:33
140 1/7 Robin St Clare F 60 Chico CA 3:44:02 8:33
141 29/53 Hiroaki Kishi M 43 Eugene OR 3:44:17 8:34
142 8/36 Scott Kipp M 56 Phoenix AZ 3:44:25 8:34
143 9/36 Bert Robillard M 57 Sidney BC 3:44:29 8:34
144 2/40 Deby Kumasaka F 46 Edmonds WA 3:44:41 8:35
145 13/45 Scott Worthington M 38 Jerome ID 3:45:04 8:36
146 28/55 Tom Rohrick M 45 Scottsbluff NE 3:45:09 8:36
147 7/28 Stephen Ayres M 53 Sherwood OR 3:45:19 8:36
148 29/55 Daren Deadmond M 47 Orem UT 3:45:23 8:36
149 9/56 Sarah Lorenzen F 35 Milwaukie OR 3:45:26 8:36
150 8/41 Valerie Ells F 25 Burien WA 3:45:46 8:37


Newport Marathon
Newport, OR
06/05/10

********** OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
151 30/55 Paul Leighton M 45 Bend OR 3:46:02 8:38
152 3/40 Lorelei Sadowski F 46 Port Coquitlam BC 3:46:07 8:38
153 1/14 Craig Newport M 64 Orangevale CA 3:46:13 8:38
154 1/37 Bernadette Samson Huston F 53 Cape Girardeau MO 3:46:22 8:39
155 30/53 Patrick Kelly M 40 Vancouver WA 3:46:35 8:39
156 6/53 Meagan Malovoz F 33 Seattle WA 3:46:38 8:39
157 10/56 K. Becky Neumann F 39 Seattle WA 3:46:46 8:39
158 14/45 Wesley Beckstead M 38 Monroe OR 3:47:21 8:41
159 11/56 Kristen Beckstead F 36 Monroe OR 3:47:22 8:41
160 15/45 Nathan Smith M 39 Aloha OR 3:47:37 8:41
161 7/52 Melissa Kullander F 40 Scottsdale AZ 3:47:44 8:42
162 8/28 Bob O'Brien M 52 Vancouver WA 3:47:57 8:42
163 16/45 Guy Chamness M 39 Prineville OR 3:47:59 8:42
164 2/6 Dan Nelson M 15 Siletz OR 3:48:39 8:44
165 2/37 Judy Andersen F 53 Vancouver BC 3:48:59 8:45
166 31/55 James Collins M 45 Wilsonville OR 3:49:08 8:45
167 9/41 Lauren Dehart F 29 Langley BC 3:49:09 8:45
168 8/52 Cesilie Cocks F 42 Camas WA 3:49:13 8:45
169 31/53 Dan McElrath M 41 Vancouver WA 3:49:49 8:46
170 9/52 Christi Hartman F 44 Kirkland WA 3:49:55 8:47
171 32/53 Terry Salaices M 42 Las Vegas NV 3:49:59 8:47
172 12/56 Tina Holmes F 39 Vancouver WA 3:50:04 8:47
173 33/53 Phillip Knoll M 40 Salem OR 3:50:50 8:49
174 15/38 John Dixon M 34 Salem OR 3:50:51 8:49
175 34/53 Bing Yang M 42 Langley BC 3:51:07 8:49
176 2/5 Summer Pfaff F 18 Keizer OR 3:51:15 8:50
177 16/38 Logan Ditto M 31 Spokane WA 3:51:16 8:50
178 7/53 Tessa Swigart F 32 San Francisco CA 3:51:22 8:50
179 8/53 Terresa Perez F 31 Tigard OR 3:51:37 8:51
180 35/53 Kyle Wilson M 43 Beaverton OR 3:51:54 8:51
181 32/55 Jeff Shaffner M 48 Eugene OR 3:51:55 8:51
182 4/40 Christina Rich F 45 Beavercreek OR 3:52:06 8:52
183 5/40 Laurie Sevier F 45 North Bend OR 3:52:22 8:52
184 6/40 Sharon Rogers F 48 Noti OR 3:52:45 8:53
185 1/22 Carolyn Gendron F 58 Lake Oswego OR 3:53:02 8:54
186 2/8 Rick Kahn M 65 Portland OR 3:53:25 8:55
187 10/52 Kate McNamee Clark F 43 Vancouver BC 3:53:33 8:55
188 7/40 Daune George F 48 West Linn OR 3:53:35 8:55
189 9/53 Joanna Peters F 34 Hailey ID 3:53:36 8:55
190 33/55 Robert Paxson M 47 Merritt Island FL 3:53:37 8:55
191 13/56 Carolyn Fu F 35 Salem OR 3:53:53 8:56
192 17/38 Jeremy Wiedemann M 30 Playa Del Rey CA 3:54:05 8:56
193 18/38 Chris Behnke M 33 Happy Valley OR 3:54:13 8:56
194 17/45 Eric Wittinger M 35 Portland OR 3:54:16 8:57
195 10/53 Jennifer Kinkade F 34 Salem OR 3:54:19 8:57
196 11/52 Karen Rumrill F 44 Salem OR 3:54:32 8:57
197 8/40 Tina Karo-Grunberg F 45 Keizer OR 3:54:46 8:58
198 10/41 Laura Hancock F 29 Fremont CA 3:54:53 8:58
199 19/38 Nathan Tanner M 32 Camas WA 3:54:54 8:58
200 36/53 Jim Reed M 40 Tualatin OR 3:55:05 8:58


Newport Marathon
Newport, OR
06/05/10

********** OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
201 11/53 Julie Charay F 30 Seattle WA 3:55:08 8:59
202 12/53 Tiffany Shakespeare F 31 Puyallup WA 3:55:26 8:59
203 2/14 Greg Burnett M 60 West Linn OR 3:55:52 9:00
204 10/36 Bruce Wilkinson M 59 Vancouver WA 3:56:13 9:01
205 20/38 Joseph Postlewait M 33 Seal Rock OR 3:56:20 9:01
206 37/53 Bobby Kandaswamy M 44 Portland OR 3:56:23 9:01
207 34/55 Martin Reinhardt M 47 Walla Walla WA 3:56:26 9:02
208 9/28 Joseph Schnabel M 51 Salem OR 3:56:34 9:02
209 14/56 Judy Mathison F 37 Salem OR 3:56:35 9:02
210 11/41 Meghan Kelly F 29 Seattle WA 3:56:42 9:02
211 11/18 Michael Ells M 26 Burien WA 3:56:55 9:03
212 3/6 Kevin Graham M 16 Concord CA 3:56:56 9:03
213 13/53 Brandyann Stevens F 30 La Mesa CA 3:57:04 9:03
214 35/55 Lewis Sargent M 46 Toledo OR 3:57:05 9:03
215 36/55 Jim Wodrich M 49 Bend OR 3:57:17 9:04
216 5/13 Brandon Mead M 24 South Beach OR 3:57:18 9:04
217 37/55 Richard Sadowski M 49 Port Coquitlam BC 3:57:22 9:04
218 10/28 Mark Howard M 53 Fall City WA 3:57:23 9:04
219 12/52 Jeni Henrie F 40 Chico CA 3:57:34 9:04
220 38/53 David Meldrajs M 40 Eugene OR 3:57:37 9:04
221 39/53 Kyle Merrill M 44 Albany OR 3:57:38 9:04
222 12/18 Travis Coburn M 28 Laguna Niguel CA 3:57:44 9:05
223 3/37 Cindy Wetzel F 53 Paradise CA 3:57:45 9:05
224 12/41 Kristen Petty F 28 Bend OR 3:57:53 9:05
225 15/56 Ericka Mitterndorfer F 39 Seattle WA 3:58:17 9:06
226 14/53 Michelle Dahl F 32 Canby OR 3:58:44 9:07
227 21/38 Brandon Drake M 30 Salem OR 3:58:59 9:07
228 3/14 Tim Gorzynski M 60 Newark DE 3:59:09 9:08
229 9/40 Stacey Bunton F 47 Tigard OR 3:59:17 9:08
230 18/45 Brent Ditto M 35 Keizer OR 3:59:29 9:09
231 10/40 Nancy Quigley F 45 Weed CA 3:59:30 9:09
232 13/41 Heidi Jensen F 27 Sacramento CA 3:59:30 9:09
233 40/53 Michael Puck M 41 Modesto CA 3:59:41 9:09
234 41/53 Daniel Moore M 44 Pleasant View TN 4:00:00 9:10
235 13/52 Anoma Moore F 43 Pleasant View TN 4:00:03 9:10
236 19/45 Mark Scheel M 35 Denver CO 4:00:05 9:10
237 14/41 Lisa Smith F 29 Portland OR 4:00:07 9:10
238 16/56 Ann Olsen F 37 Keizer OR 4:00:19 9:10
239 17/56 Stacey Koehler-West F 38 Battle Ground WA 4:00:25 9:11
240 4/14 Ed Walsh M 61 Placerville CA 4:00:29 9:11
241 20/45 Jim Hammond M 38 Bend OR 4:00:41 9:11
242 18/56 Jinhee Kuhl F 39 Sammamish WA 4:00:45 9:11
243 15/53 Sarah Bradham F 34 Portland OR 4:00:46 9:11
244 11/40 Eliza Drummond F 49 Eugene OR 4:00:58 9:12
245 14/52 Shelbra Thorla-Ginn F 43 Los Ranchos NM 4:01:21 9:13
246 5/14 Cecil Pegram M 62 Billings MT 4:01:49 9:14
247 6/13 Jordan Cusick M 21 Eugene OR 4:02:26 9:15
248 15/52 Dayle Wallien F 40 Scottsbluff NE 4:02:29 9:15
249 16/53 Shalise Reid F 32 Kennewick WA 4:02:48 9:16
250 22/38 Clay Reid M 34 Kennewick WA 4:02:48 9:16


Newport Marathon
Newport, OR
06/05/10

********** OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
251 17/53 Saralyn Campbell F 32 Portland OR 4:03:15 9:17
252 19/56 Caroline Young F 37 Vancouver BC 4:03:53 9:19
253 18/53 Esther Anderson F 32 Portland OR 4:03:56 9:19
254 4/37 Dagmar Kutis F 50 Salinas CA 4:04:18 9:20
255 42/53 Jimmy Doyle M 42 Portland OR 4:04:46 9:21
256 20/56 Krysta Shutske F 35 Bainbridge Island WA 4:04:53 9:21
257 16/52 Heike Seck F 44 Issaquah WA 4:04:59 9:21
258 21/45 Shawn Gore M 39 Banks OR 4:05:06 9:21
259 3/5 Jaclyn Coleman F 19 Boise ID 4:05:16 9:22
260 2/12 Megan Hansen F 20 Boise ID 4:05:17 9:22
261 22/45 Allen Dannen M 37 Lebanon OR 4:05:36 9:23
262 15/41 Carla Deross F 26 Bend OR 4:05:42 9:23
263 11/28 Kevin Wolfmeyer M 51 New Berlin WI 4:05:50 9:23
264 38/55 Russ Parker M 45 Salem OR 4:05:52 9:23
265 12/28 Jerald Pietzold M 52 Salem OR 4:05:53 9:23
266 21/56 Saundra Wright F 37 Chico CA 4:05:54 9:23
267 19/53 Karin Cheung F 31 Kirkland WA 4:06:03 9:24
268 11/36 Greg Burgess M 58 Salem OR 4:06:13 9:24
269 22/56 Suzanne Miller F 38 Hailey ID 4:06:19 9:24
270 12/40 Cherie Latourette F 47 North Bend WA 4:06:28 9:25
271 39/55 Charlie Button M 46 Dayton WA 4:06:31 9:25
272 13/40 Renee Irvin F 47 Eugene OR 4:06:46 9:25
273 5/37 Nancy Townsley F 52 St. Helens OR 4:07:14 9:26
274 23/45 Trevor Hoskinson M 38 McMinnville OR 4:07:34 9:27
275 20/53 Marianne Fouchard F 32 Maple Ridge BC 4:07:58 9:28
276 21/53 Katie Bach F 34 Keizer OR 4:08:03 9:28
277 4/5 Jessica Gnadt F 19 Eugene OR 4:08:07 9:28
278 23/56 Amy Nickolas F 38 Troutdale OR 4:08:28 9:29
279 23/38 Vince Furnari M 33 Veneta OR 4:08:30 9:29
280 24/56 Soila Todd F 39 Puyallup WA 4:08:32 9:29
281 6/37 Susan Baldwin F 51 Vancouver BC 4:08:50 9:30
282 12/36 William Jahnke M 56 Greenfield WI 4:09:19 9:31
283 16/41 Suzanne Silvonen F 28 Newport OR 4:09:40 9:32
284 24/38 Jonathan Neher M 30 Fairview OR 4:10:00 9:33
285 17/52 Kristin Timm F 44 Everett WA 4:10:07 9:33
286 18/52 Annmarie Kiemel F 42 Colorado Springs CO 4:10:10 9:33
287 14/40 Annette Harris F 49 Portland OR 4:10:15 9:33
288 4/6 Chad Hansen M 18 Boise ID 4:10:16 9:33
289 25/56 Victoria Holmes F 39 Abbotsford BC 4:10:18 9:33
290 22/53 Linae Smith F 31 Keizer OR 4:10:21 9:33
291 7/37 Mary Estep F 54 Tigard OR 4:10:24 9:34
292 40/55 Steve Adams M 49 Vancouver WA 4:10:29 9:34
293 24/45 Trevor Bryant M 36 Vancouver WA 4:10:30 9:34
294 15/40 Carol Clark F 46 Littleton CO 4:10:58 9:35
295 13/36 Ken Rasmussen M 58 White Rock BC 4:11:10 9:35
296 13/18 Nick Questad M 25 Seattle OR 4:11:32 9:36
297 13/28 Werner Brunke M 53 Langley BC 4:11:50 9:37
298 26/56 Laura Klein F 36 Colorado Springs CO 4:12:04 9:37
299 17/41 Sarah Prunk F 28 Troutdale OR 4:12:05 9:37
300 3/12 Erin Fine F 22 Eugene OR 4:12:06 9:37


Newport Marathon
Newport, OR
06/05/10

********** OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
301 25/45 Kristoffer Lindstrom M 36 Corbett OR 4:12:22 9:38
302 8/37 Michelle Martin F 53 Sacramento CA 4:12:38 9:39
303 43/53 Jonathan Hutley M 41 Portland OR 4:12:43 9:39
304 18/41 Brett Schulthies F 28 Spanish Fork UT 4:12:44 9:39
305 41/55 Michael Milbradt M 45 Harrisburg OR 4:13:01 9:40
306 27/56 Dawn Davis F 35 Albany OR 4:13:13 9:40
307 9/37 Cindy Keller F 52 Fairview OR 4:13:15 9:40
308 28/56 Lisa Bradford F 38 Littleton CO 4:13:37 9:41
309 19/52 Beth Gore F 40 Banks OR 4:13:51 9:41
310 44/53 Richard Lorange M 41 Vancouver WA 4:13:52 9:41
311 14/36 Steven Modee M 59 Veneta OR 4:13:54 9:42
312 15/36 Doug Parham M 55 Salem OR 4:14:16 9:42
313 25/38 Dennis Cook M 33 Eugene OR 4:14:36 9:43
314 42/55 Keith Ketring M 45 Washougal WA 4:14:44 9:43
315 14/28 Ken Nielson M 53 Washougal WA 4:14:45 9:43
316 26/45 Adam Carlson M 37 Sherwood OR 4:14:48 9:44
317 27/45 Bryan Hudson M 36 Victoria BC 4:14:54 9:44
318 23/53 Kelli Rhea F 30 Gresham OR 4:14:55 9:44
319 10/37 Mandy Yardley F 54 Victoria BC 4:14:56 9:44
320 29/56 Tami Foster F 39 Happy Valley OR 4:14:58 9:44
321 6/14 Ron Robinson M 60 White Rock BC 4:15:02 9:44
322 11/37 Sheila Penney F 53 Vancouver BC 4:15:03 9:44
323 2/22 Marilyn Payne F 57 South Surrey BC 4:15:22 9:45
324 19/41 Anna Conner F 29 Puyallup` WA 4:16:36 9:48
325 20/52 Paige Wittman F 40 Salem OR 4:16:38 9:48
326 21/52 Tammy Moore F 43 Wilderville OR 4:16:48 9:48
327 20/41 Natasha Wright F 25 Central Point OR 4:16:58 9:49
328 43/55 Leslie Jones M 45 New York NY 4:17:05 9:49
329 28/45 Daniel Tye M 38 West Linn OR 4:17:11 9:49
330 3/22 Louise Runkle F 57 West Linn OR 4:17:28 9:50
331 44/55 Karl Rysted M 48 Moore OK 4:17:38 9:50
332 29/45 Tyson Poskochil M 35 Lincoln NE 4:18:54 9:53
333 15/28 Russell Read M 50 Salem OR 4:19:13 9:54
334 21/41 Brittany Wilson F 27 Lake Oswego OR 4:19:21 9:54
335 24/53 Jennifer Van Wagoner F 34 Lake Oswego OR 4:19:22 9:54
336 25/53 Karmen Jongewaard F 31 Victoria BC 4:19:23 9:54
337 22/41 Ashley Sullivan F 26 Portland OR 4:19:24 9:54
338 22/52 Debbie Evans F 41 Jerome ID 4:19:37 9:55
339 30/56 Amy Worthington F 36 Jerome ID 4:19:41 9:55
340 26/53 Valerie Hower F 31 Albany CA 4:19:45 9:55
341 16/28 Ray Adamic M 54 Corvallis OR 4:20:06 9:56
342 26/38 Randy Hoffine M 31 Coos Bay OR 4:20:08 9:56
343 17/28 Randy King M 50 Sisters OR 4:20:30 9:57
344 23/52 Laura Liskey F 40 Grants Pass OR 4:20:39 9:57
345 16/40 Lisa Reid F 45 Bothell WA 4:20:44 9:57
346 16/36 Greg Joyce M 59 Vancouver BC 4:20:58 9:58
347 14/18 Mathew Burich M 25 Grand Rapids MN 4:21:01 9:58
348 18/28 Ron Tolleson M 52 Vancouver WA 4:21:10 9:58
349 12/37 Maria Pemberton F 51 Vancouver BC 4:21:13 9:58
350 19/28 Rick Myers M 53 McMinnville OR 4:21:47 10:00


Newport Marathon
Newport, OR
06/05/10

********** OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
351 4/22 Dotty Maddock F 55 Phoenix AZ 4:21:58 10:00
352 31/56 Shannon Winnen F 35 Salem OR 4:21:59 10:00
353 17/36 David Hamilton M 56 Seattle WA 4:22:06 10:00
354 7/14 Jim Gadberry M 61 Washougal WA 4:22:07 10:00
355 32/56 Stephanie Zellner F 35 Salem OR 4:22:13 10:01
356 27/38 Mark Larsen M 32 Florence OR 4:22:45 10:02
357 17/40 Sam Adams-Berger F 46 Littleton CO 4:22:46 10:02
358 30/45 Aaron Williams M 35 Shoreline WA 4:23:24 10:03
359 18/40 Kaarin Marx-Smith F 47 Portland OR 4:23:30 10:03
360 13/37 Amy Fine F 51 Eugene OR 4:23:49 10:04
361 7/13 Michael Cusick M 22 Monmouth OR 4:24:31 10:06
362 20/28 Chad Allen M 50 San Francisco CA 4:24:48 10:06
363 33/56 Chi Mai F 36 Portland OR 4:24:49 10:07
364 15/18 Robby Wienert M 25 Newport OR 4:24:54 10:07
365 21/28 Joe Harding M 50 Salem OR 4:24:59 10:07
366 14/37 Cynthia Kuni F 51 Snoqualmie WA 4:25:58 10:09
367 23/41 Jennifer Gorder F 28 Camas WA 4:26:00 10:09
368 18/36 Peter Bennink M 55 Vancouver WA 4:27:07 10:12
369 24/52 Ruth Kemmy F 41 Portland OR 4:27:21 10:12
370 28/38 Mark Johnson M 33 Tigard OR 4:27:45 10:13
371 45/55 Monty Bernard M 45 Prineville OR 4:28:08 10:14
372 29/38 Brady Whetten M 30 Keizer OR 4:28:09 10:14
373 30/38 Nathan Kizer M 30 Plymouth IN 4:28:11 10:14
374 3/8 James Scheer M 68 Vancouver WA 4:28:13 10:14
375 31/45 Dave Stinchfield M 36 Washougal WA 4:28:27 10:15
376 4/12 Carissa Cunningham F 20 Corvallis OR 4:28:34 10:15
377 24/41 Rachel Whetten F 29 Keizer OR 4:29:29 10:17
378 25/41 Akiyo Horiguchi F 26 Portland OR 4:29:38 10:18
379 25/52 Teresa Pol F 44 Langley BC 4:29:42 10:18
380 19/36 Bruce Byers M 59 Falls Church VA 4:30:02 10:18
381 31/38 Corey Bruhn M 31 Bend OR 4:30:09 10:19
382 45/53 Bryan Eilers M 40 Lebanon OR 4:30:19 10:19
383 32/38 Kevin Bell M 33 Eugene OR 4:30:24 10:19
384 26/52 Heidi Burns F 42 Hood River OR 4:30:30 10:20
385 19/40 Kate Pinamonti F 45 Tualatin OR 4:30:36 10:20
386 8/13 Eric Saylor M 20 Roseburg OR 4:30:54 10:20
387 9/13 Eric Thompson M 24 Central Point OR 4:30:55 10:20
388 15/37 Laura Donnelley F 54 Portland OR 4:31:15 10:21
389 46/55 John Leighton M 49 Newark OH 4:31:53 10:23
390 27/53 Corrine Bell F 32 Eugene OR 4:31:56 10:23
391 33/38 Eric Bell M 33 Eugene OR 4:32:01 10:23
392 20/36 Rob Wetzel M 58 Paradise CA 4:32:23 10:24
393 46/53 Jan Williams M 41 Portland OR 4:33:09 10:26
394 32/45 William Anderson M 36 Portland OR 4:33:15 10:26
395 34/56 Jennifer Hammond F 36 Bend OR 4:33:30 10:26
396 22/28 Douglas Carr M 51 Battle Ground WA 4:33:43 10:27
397 20/40 Trish Caldwell F 45 Vancouver WA 4:33:44 10:27
398 21/40 Kathleen Rafish F 48 Portland OR 4:33:48 10:27
399 28/53 Melissa Bitton F 31 Kalama WA 4:33:49 10:27
400 35/56 Carmel Pacheco-Aragon F 37 Las Vegas NM 4:33:52 10:27


Newport Marathon
Newport, OR
06/05/10

********** OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
401 27/52 Nancy Moore F 40 Salem OR 4:34:22 10:28
402 16/18 Rychen Jones M 27 Salem OR 4:34:23 10:28
403 23/28 Speros Doulos M 51 Cook WA 4:34:27 10:29
404 26/41 Alyssa Sullivan F 28 Meridian ID 4:34:49 10:29
405 27/41 Amber Neely F 28 Lacey WA 4:34:53 10:30
406 22/40 Marilou Russell F 48 Olympia WA 4:35:02 10:30
407 47/55 Bruce Austin M 49 Corvallis OR 4:35:24 10:31
408 16/37 Lisa Reilly F 50 Hot Springs AZ 4:35:31 10:31
409 28/52 Ophie Allen F 43 San Francisco CA 4:36:12 10:33
410 5/22 Kuca Torres F 55 Dayton OR 4:36:14 10:33
411 29/52 Theresa Pietzold F 42 Salem OR 4:36:19 10:33
412 47/53 Steve Steggeman M 41 Portland OR 4:36:30 10:33
413 36/56 Holly Schauer F 35 Portland OR 4:36:50 10:34
414 1/3 Keith Wood M 81 Sultan WA 4:37:10 10:35
415 29/53 Heidi Blamer F 31 Scotts Mills OR 4:37:21 10:35
416 17/37 Gail Kimberling F 54 Lincoln City OR 4:37:53 10:36
417 30/53 Mindy Chaston F 33 Washougal WA 4:38:18 10:37
418 5/5 Sarah Sorensen F 19 Eugene OR 4:38:28 10:38
419 2/7 Andrea Parnett F 61 New Meadows ID 4:38:34 10:38
420 24/28 David Woertendyke M 50 Issaquah WA 4:38:35 10:38
421 25/28 Chris Hatch M 53 Eugene OR 4:38:39 10:38
422 33/45 Derek Conklin M 36 Gresham OR 4:38:48 10:39
423 34/45 Luke Mason M 35 Bend OR 4:39:01 10:39
424 31/53 Dawn Ponte F 34 Langley BC 4:39:02 10:39
425 23/40 Diane Bolton F 48 Nashville TN 4:39:42 10:41
426 48/53 Darrell Graham M 44 Concord CA 4:39:53 10:41
427 32/53 Gina Sorenson F 30 Caldwell ID 4:39:54 10:41
428 48/55 Dave Morgan M 48 McMinnville OR 4:40:19 10:42
429 33/53 Aimee Lloyd F 34 Normandy Park WA 4:40:27 10:42
430 30/52 Jean La Rosa F 40 Portland OR 4:40:35 10:43
431 31/52 Rachael Wight F 40 Aloha OR 4:40:37 10:43
432 5/12 Katy McHenry F 23 Corvallis OR 4:40:51 10:43
433 21/36 Keith Keown M 57 Olympia WA 4:40:57 10:43
434 22/36 Robert Mueller M 56 New Berlin WI 4:41:37 10:45
435 8/14 Ed Hansen M 63 Stayton OR 4:41:56 10:46
436 26/28 Patrick Murphy M 52 Portland OR 4:42:32 10:47
437 37/56 Sarah Graham F 35 Scotts Valley CA 4:42:34 10:47
438 34/53 Nicole Minoza F 33 San Jose CA 4:42:35 10:47
439 35/53 Jodi Elwell F 34 Puyallup WA 4:43:14 10:49
440 38/56 Kathryn Nelson F 35 Salem OR 4:43:35 10:49
441 39/56 Rebecca Preston F 39 Salem OR 4:43:47 10:50
442 17/18 Brian Aznoe M 29 Sherwood OR 4:44:31 10:52
443 35/45 Brent Smith M 36 Salem OR 4:44:34 10:52
444 40/56 Vicki Krutzikowsky F 39 Newport OR 4:45:45 10:54
445 41/56 Sarah Barta F 38 Oregon City OR 4:45:46 10:54
446 24/40 Michelle Hamric F 46 Bruceton Mills WV 4:45:52 10:55
447 36/53 Tonya Miller F 32 Dallas OR 4:46:05 10:55
448 23/36 Bill McGann M 56 Vancouver WA 4:46:13 10:55
449 6/22 Deb Wilding F 55 Salem OR 4:46:17 10:56
450 25/40 Bonnie Hirshberger F 45 West Linn OR 4:46:18 10:56


Newport Marathon
Newport, OR
06/05/10

********** OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
451 18/37 Karin Killough F 50 Carney OK 4:47:14 10:58
452 34/38 Cam Coppola M 33 Gresham OR 4:47:50 10:59
453 19/37 Cheri Damitio F 50 Blodgett OR 4:48:17 11:00
454 32/52 Alicia Mahrt F 43 Salem OR 4:48:35 11:01
455 42/56 Carrie Holmes F 35 Puyallup WA 4:48:47 11:01
456 36/45 John Eitzen M 38 McMinnville OR 4:48:54 11:02
457 28/41 Andi Burnum F 26 Golden CO 4:49:08 11:02
458 26/40 Tracy Neal F 45 Toledo OR 4:49:17 11:03
459 7/22 Karen Belcourt F 55 Surrey BC 4:49:40 11:03
460 37/45 Travis Abshere M 38 Hillsboro OR 4:49:51 11:04
461 20/37 Carol Federiuk F 54 Eugene OR 4:49:53 11:04
462 49/55 Jim Adams-Berger M 49 Littleton CO 4:49:54 11:04
463 27/40 Kemper Dotson F 46 Boerne TX 4:50:22 11:05
464 9/14 Randy Stillman M 60 Boring OR 4:50:23 11:05
465 37/53 Shannon Foster F 34 Fairview OR 4:50:23 11:05
466 43/56 Erin Earle F 39 Bainbridge Island WA 4:50:42 11:06
467 28/40 Monique Davis F 49 Prineville OR 4:50:52 11:06
468 44/56 Monica Callen F 37 Edmonds WA 4:50:57 11:06
469 33/52 Diana Boehm F 43 Dripping Springs TX 4:51:04 11:07
470 50/55 Larry Handt M 48 North Wales PA 4:51:45 11:08
471 8/22 Christina Csoros F 55 Coos Bay OR 4:51:55 11:09
472 45/56 Jill Millard F 39 Boise ID 4:52:21 11:10
473 29/41 Amber Kirtley-Perez F 26 Hailey ID 4:53:01 11:11
474 30/41 Desiree Tanner F 27 Beaverton OR 4:53:17 11:12
475 31/41 Amanda Lapore F 26 Camas WA 4:53:23 11:12
476 38/53 Tanya Dow F 33 Troutdale OR 4:53:24 11:12
477 46/56 Tami Cahoon F 35 Kalama WA 4:53:24 11:12
478 21/37 Jean Cordova F 51 Cottage Grove OR 4:53:30 11:12
479 27/28 Donald Kern M 54 Grand Rapids MI 4:53:45 11:13
480 22/37 Hendrika Brunke F 52 Langley BC 4:53:48 11:13
481 39/53 Carrie Conklin F 34 Gresham OR 4:54:08 11:14
482 23/37 Dodo Boisvert F 54 Warrenton OR 4:54:18 11:14
483 24/36 Clyde Byfield M 58 Eugene OR 4:56:06 11:18
484 24/37 Cathy Weems F 51 Houston TX 4:56:20 11:19
485 40/53 Amanda Stevens F 33 Eagle ID 4:56:31 11:19
486 5/6 Gage Howard M 18 Gresham OR 4:56:38 11:19
487 32/41 Michelle Hurn F 26 Portland OR 4:57:11 11:21
488 49/53 Mark Charlesworth M 42 Pleasant Grove UT 4:57:18 11:21
489 34/52 Julia Smith F 41 Salem OR 4:57:24 11:21
490 50/53 Andy Hagan M 43 Deland FL 4:57:29 11:21
491 10/13 Joshua Wimp M 21 Salem OR 4:57:48 11:22
492 25/37 Susan Henness F 51 Lyle WA 4:58:07 11:23
493 29/40 Connie Heim F 48 Crooked River Ranc OR 4:58:27 11:23
494 30/40 Lynda Baer F 45 Salem OR 4:58:35 11:24
495 47/56 Michelle Chuning F 36 Salem OR 4:58:43 11:24
496 35/52 Heidi Oliver F 41 Oregon City OR 4:59:12 11:25
497 9/22 Susan Decker F 56 Portland OR 4:59:31 11:26
498 25/36 Doug Hunt M 59 Toledo OR 5:00:00 11:27
499 51/55 Tracy Wiley M 48 Newport OR 5:00:01 11:27
500 48/56 Katie Koch F 37 St. Louis MO 5:00:31 11:28


Newport Marathon
Newport, OR
06/05/10

********** OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
501 41/53 Sarah Segal F 33 Hood River OR 5:00:58 11:29
502 26/37 Patricia Costanzo F 53 Happy Valley OR 5:01:06 11:30
503 26/36 John Killoran M 58 Monmouth OR 5:01:47 11:31
504 27/36 Steven Hopper M 55 Dayton OR 5:01:58 11:32
505 28/36 Steve Shapiro M 59 Portland OR 5:02:29 11:33
506 36/52 Anita Hansen F 43 North Plains OR 5:02:59 11:34
507 52/55 Michael Hansen M 47 North Plains OR 5:03:00 11:34
508 1/1 Janice Boyer F 65 Portland OR 5:03:24 11:35
509 31/40 Jonette Vidinha F 47 Vancouver WA 5:03:50 11:36
510 49/56 Tracy Bryant F 36 Vancouver WA 5:03:56 11:36
511 33/41 Rainy Aznoe F 29 Sherwood OR 5:04:21 11:37
512 3/7 Carmen Garcia F 64 Vancouver BC 5:04:38 11:38
513 29/36 James Worthington M 55 Swansea MA 5:04:56 11:38
514 34/41 Lisa Larson F 26 Portland OR 5:04:59 11:38
515 42/53 Christina Gonzalez F 34 Seattle WA 5:05:32 11:40
516 50/56 Gretchen Lee F 36 West Linn OR 5:05:46 11:40
517 51/53 Patrick Thies M 41 Salem OR 5:05:47 11:40
518 38/45 Garrett Dow M 36 Troutdale OR 5:05:56 11:41
519 32/40 Shelley Bokor F 45 Salem OR 5:06:18 11:41
520 10/22 Fenny Roberts F 57 Salem OR 5:06:57 11:43
521 11/13 John Kurtz M 23 Las Vegas NV 5:07:23 11:44
522 51/56 Jennifer Berger F 35 Juneau AK 5:07:28 11:44
523 6/6 Kyle Cameron M 14 Toledo OR 5:07:35 11:44
524 37/52 Connie Dingeman F 42 Keizer OR 5:08:18 11:46
525 27/37 Linda McIntyre F 52 Bonney Lake WA 5:08:29 11:46
526 30/36 Ben Light M 56 Bonney Lake WA 5:08:30 11:46
527 52/56 Michelle Faley F 38 Ridgefield WA 5:08:53 11:47
528 38/52 Amy Ohara F 42 Vancouver WA 5:08:58 11:48
529 35/41 Emily Heiberg F 26 Lincoln City OR 5:09:00 11:48
530 33/40 Karen Howard F 48 Gresham OR 5:09:05 11:48
531 4/8 Robert Pyritz M 67 Portland OR 5:10:06 11:50
532 39/45 Ryan Stonebraker M 37 Plumas Lake CA 5:10:25 11:51
533 35/38 Brian Lacouture M 31 Florence OR 5:10:49 11:52
534 39/52 Leslie Stevens F 41 Keizer OR 5:10:54 11:52
535 34/40 Patricia Cooper F 45 Hood River OR 5:11:12 11:53
536 5/8 Frank Scheel M 66 Tiverton RI 5:11:35 11:54
537 31/36 Nicitha You M 59 Vancouver WA 5:11:37 11:54
538 6/12 Tasia Rice F 20 Beaverton OR 5:11:44 11:54
539 7/12 Heather Todd F 23 Oakley UT 5:11:45 11:54
540 40/52 Jodi Rice F 41 Kamas UT 5:11:46 11:54
541 36/41 Leanna Crum F 29 Nampa ID 5:11:52 11:54
542 41/52 Luanne Kuzniar F 41 Tigard OR 5:12:08 11:55
543 37/41 Anna Jaramillo Nguy F 26 Salem OR 5:13:03 11:57
544 43/53 Tracy Phillips F 34 McMinnville OR 5:13:33 11:58
545 40/45 Reid Phillips M 38 McMinnville OR 5:13:34 11:58
546 4/7 Pati Swearinger F 63 Salem OR 5:13:49 11:59
547 2/3 Burke Schmidt M 70 Salem OR 5:13:50 11:59
548 6/8 Guido Aversa M 68 Edmonds WA 5:14:18 12:00
549 44/53 Moreen Minkoff F 32 Beaverton OR 5:15:23 12:02
550 28/37 Nan Silver F 52 Grants Pass OR 5:16:06 12:04


Newport Marathon
Newport, OR
06/05/10

********** OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
551 11/22 Debby Shakespeare F 55 Puyallup WA 5:17:16 12:07
552 45/53 Taryn Harmon F 33 Kalama WA 5:17:40 12:07
553 29/37 Pamela Hays F 50 Portland OR 5:17:43 12:08
554 30/37 Laverne Rasmussen F 53 Golden Valley AZ 5:18:14 12:09
555 38/41 Katie Demock F 29 Sherwood OR 5:18:21 12:09
556 39/41 Christine Davenport F 28 Tigard OR 5:18:22 12:09
557 41/45 Joseph Jimenez M 38 Chandler AZ 5:18:33 12:09
558 32/36 John Germain M 57 Jacksonville NC 5:18:46 12:10
559 35/40 Raychel McCarty F 46 Belfair WA 5:18:52 12:10
560 18/18 Michael Robinson M 28 Salem OR 5:19:18 12:11
561 12/22 Delona Jensen F 55 Weed CA 5:19:23 12:11
562 53/56 Hilary Jimenez F 38 Chandler AZ 5:19:30 12:12
563 54/56 Lora Stonebraker F 37 Plumas Lake CA 5:20:38 12:14
564 7/8 Stephen Hamilton M 68 Sunriver OR 5:20:47 12:15
565 53/55 Pete Warren M 47 Vancouver WA 5:21:51 12:17
566 33/36 Ron Johanesen M 55 Portland OR 5:21:52 12:17
567 52/53 David Fleming-Jones M 40 Klamath Falls OR 5:22:05 12:18
568 31/37 Diane Miller F 54 Salem OR 5:22:51 12:19
569 13/22 Marlee Underhill F 55 Salem OR 5:22:55 12:19
570 14/22 Cheryl Nordhagen F 57 Salem OR 5:22:56 12:19
571 54/55 Mike Fredd M 45 Tigard OR 5:26:17 12:27
572 34/36 Gerald Martin M 58 Stayton OR 5:27:15 12:29
573 42/52 Jennifer Moser F 40 Littleton CO 5:28:06 12:31
574 43/52 Ana Kuhl F 42 Oregon City OR 5:28:23 12:32
575 46/53 Susan Trachsel F 34 Siletz OR 5:28:43 12:33
576 47/53 Deena Ditto F 34 Keizer OR 5:30:06 12:36
577 10/14 Bill Wheeling M 60 Toledo OR 5:31:31 12:39
578 32/37 Annette Wulffe F 50 Wheaton IL 5:31:35 12:39
579 8/12 Morgan Kenney F 22 Kansas City KS 5:31:51 12:40
580 42/45 Eric Robison M 37 Portland OR 5:32:03 12:40
581 33/37 Stephanie Zandoli F 51 Newport OR 5:33:53 12:45
582 34/37 Bridget Byfield F 52 Eugene OR 5:34:09 12:45
583 35/37 Susan Erickson F 54 Lake Oswego OR 5:34:58 12:47
584 40/41 Kelly Hanna F 27 Salem OR 5:35:13 12:48
585 44/52 Angel Porter F 43 Milwaukie OR 5:35:18 12:48
586 45/52 Liz Connors F 42 Vancouver WA 5:37:23 12:53
587 15/22 Mary Carrol F 59 Peachland BC 5:38:36 12:55
588 9/12 Jennifer Bauer F 24 Newport OR 5:39:20 12:57
589 46/52 Sandi Mobley F 43 Vancouver WA 5:39:22 12:57
590 8/8 Barefoot Jon M 67 Seattle WA 5:39:58 12:58
591 55/55 Steven Skyles M 45 West Linn OR 5:40:10 12:59
592 5/7 Kathy Bender F 64 Lethbridge AB 5:40:36 13:00
593 48/53 Shelley Bender F 34 Calgary AB 5:40:37 13:00
594 55/56 Shannon Bender-Bell F 35 Lake Country BC 5:40:43 13:00
595 43/45 Bill Wolford M 38 Twin Falls ID 5:41:11 13:01
596 36/37 Carla Retherford F 50 Gooding ID 5:41:12 13:01
597 16/22 Patricia Wigney F 56 Eugene OR 5:41:47 13:03
598 6/7 Peggy Fischer F 63 Warren OR 5:42:25 13:04
599 36/40 Kara Doty F 48 Okotoks AB 5:42:46 13:05
600 49/53 Luisa Miller F 33 Portland OR 5:43:38 13:07


Newport Marathon
Newport, OR
06/05/10

********** OVERALL RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
601 12/13 Ramsey Slim M 24 Rochester Hills MI 5:48:20 13:18
602 50/53 Tina Clarke F 34 Salem OR 5:49:06 13:19
603 11/14 John Robison M 60 Colton OR 5:50:02 13:22
604 53/53 Tim Epperly M 43 West Linn OR 5:50:28 13:23
605 7/7 Elisabeth Cooper F 61 Portland OR 5:50:48 13:23
606 37/40 Patricia Neet F 49 Corvallis OR 5:52:15 13:27
607 12/14 Frank Bartocci M 62 Spring Hill FL 5:52:24 13:27
608 13/13 Jason Bay M 21 Corvallis OR 5:58:53 13:42
609 17/22 Bernadette Langdon F 56 Portland OR 5:59:22 13:43
610 18/22 Judy Town F 58 Hillsboro OR 5:59:56 13:44
611 36/38 Greg Stevens M 30 Springville UT 6:02:24 13:50
612 13/14 William McCarty M 62 San Francisco CA 6:03:08 13:52
613 47/52 Rose Bak F 42 Portland OR 6:04:55 13:56
614 48/52 Laura Klink F 41 Beaverton OR 6:04:56 13:56
615 19/22 Lori Stevens F 55 Eagle ID 6:05:32 13:57
616 35/36 Ultra Al Miller Jr M 56 Deer Island OR 6:07:21 14:01
617 49/52 Misti Saylor F 44 Roseburg OR 6:07:31 14:02
618 10/12 Lauren Cusick F 24 Lafayette CO 6:08:10 14:03
619 37/38 Gabe Phillips M 31 Newport OR 6:08:22 14:03
620 44/45 Doug Burton M 36 Albany OR 6:09:59 14:07
621 38/40 Linda Graham F 47 Concord CA 6:10:33 14:08
622 3/3 Jack Hines M 73 Portland OR 6:12:10 14:12
623 20/22 Kathleen Buteyn F 55 Roseville CA 6:13:07 14:14
624 50/52 Cheryl Meyers F 40 Salem OR 6:15:25 14:20
625 51/53 Misty Youngblood F 33 Killeen TX 6:16:32 14:22
626 39/40 Kathryn Cox F 48 Carnation WA 6:22:21 14:35
627 28/28 Ronald Cox M 51 Carnation WA 6:22:22 14:36
628 11/12 Lindsey Hourihan F 24 O Fallon IL 6:25:03 14:42
629 36/36 Tony Monocandilos M 58 Port St Lucie FL 6:27:02 14:46
630 40/40 Dawn Kenderes F 48 Tualatin OR 6:27:09 14:46
631 52/53 Ali Mageehon F 34 Roseburg OR 6:28:21 14:49
632 21/22 Joanna Hatch F 59 Eugene OR 6:32:32 14:59
633 41/41 Janette Howell F 28 Springville UT 6:32:52 15:00
634 56/56 Anieta Nelson F 39 La Grande OR 6:33:21 15:01
635 53/53 Lisa Collier F 30 Newport OR 6:33:22 15:01
636 45/45 Mark Walter M 37 Eugene OR 6:33:40 15:01
637 51/52 Deborah Hart F 40 Eugene OR 6:34:04 15:02
638 52/52 Wendy Beard F 42 Eugene OR 6:34:05 15:02
639 12/12 Robin Orr F 21 Vancouver WA 6:37:16 15:10
640 14/14 John Holbrook M 60 Brownsville OR 6:37:43 15:11
641 38/38 Jung-Ho Ryu M 34 Seattle WA 6:40:04 15:16
642 22/22 Nancy Conner F 57 St Helens OR 6:41:03 15:18
643 37/37 Holly Orr F 50 Vancouver WA 6:49:08 15:37